Browsed by
Category: 2017 Results

December, 2017

December, 2017

    Single Stroke   30/12/17 Winner : J.Osborne 80/66 R/up S. Voller  91/70 R/d 71 N.T.P Mens  No2 W Johnston 194cm   Ladies No2 M.Boonstoppel 560cm No9 (0-18) Skinner  (19-36) S Voller 49 cm Ladies S Heise 945cm No 11 J .Soppa 230cm No 15O .Schmidt 447cm 2nd shot B .Donald 75cm Ladies L.Smith 433cm Approach No 10 T .Ross 35cm   Single Stab. 23/12/17 Winner Men: S.Voller 42 pts   Ladies: D.Thomson 33 pts R/Up Men: D.Hollands 41 pts N.T.P No.2 Men:…

Read More Read More

November, 2017

November, 2017

Saturday, 25 November 2017 Winner :  C.Bath & B. Thoms 75/ 62.5     R/up :  W.Johnston & L.Smith 72/63           Run Down To 64/3/4 N.T.P.   No2. Men: W.Draheim 328 cms   Ladies:  L.isa Smith 1000cms No9: Men: Voller 244cms              Ladies: Jill Smith 41 cms No11: Men: W.Hill 187 cms            Ladies: Nil No15: Men: W.Hill 237 cms           Ladies: Nil Approach  Men: No12  Ladies:No12  Saturday 4/12/2017 Monthy mug…

Read More Read More

September, 2017

September, 2017

Saturday, 30 September 2017 Single Stableford Div 1: Winner:                     R Graham 42 pts Runner Up:              A Timperley 39 pts Div 2: Winner:                     A Huntley 43 pts Runner-Up:              R Boughen 41 pts Ball Run Down to 37 pts Pin Shots: No 2:              Men:                          S Browning 10 cm                         Ladies:                       E Nelson 417 cm No 9:              Men:                          B Thomson 260 cm                         Ladies:                       E Nelson 124 cm (2nd Shot) No 11:           Men:                          L Baldry 44 cm…

Read More Read More

August, 2017

August, 2017

Rosewood Golf Results 26/8/2017                Div1 Men  P.Solomon  40pts o.c.b.           R/Up  R.Johnson 40pts                Div2 Men  J Wojcicki 46 pts                      R/up J.Middap 39pts                N.T.P 2 Men M.Voller 227 cm                  Ladies Nil                N.T.P.9 Men P.Solomon 39cm                   Ladies Nil                N.T.P.11 Men  A.Bailey  391cm                Ladies Nil                N.T.P.15 Men 0/18 R.Lee541cm  Men19-36 J.Buckley  14cm Ladies J.Browning 122cm                Approach No 3 Men 2nd Shot J WWojcicki 307 cm   Ladies 3rd Shot Nil                Run Down to38pts              Mixed Foursomes Champions    …

Read More Read More

July, 2017

July, 2017

29 July 2017:                Mens Div1 T.Stanford 39pts .ocb-       Runner Up W.Johnston 39  pts ocb    Ladies M.Gibson 38pts                Mens Div2: J.Wojcicki 43pts                Runner Up B.Donald 40 pts                 Run Down : To 37 pts               N.T.P.No 2  Men M.Voller 162cm                      Ladies M Gibson 686 cm               N.T.P.No 9  Men: M.Voller 391 cm                    Ladies S.Heise  11cm 2nd Shot               N.T.P. No 11 Men R.Lee 213cm                          Ladies: E.Nelson 530cm               N.T.P. No15 Men:(0-18)  D.Green751cm                2nd shot(19-36) D.Butterfield 29cm 2shot               Ladies:-…

Read More Read More

June, 2017

June, 2017

24th of June, 2017: Single Stableford Men Div 1: Winnner: T.Stanford 41pts ocb Runner/Up: O.Schmidt 41pts Mens Div 2: Winner: A Huntley 43 pts Runner/Up W.Robinson 36 pts Ladies: Winner: E.Nelson 38pts Run/Down To 38pts N.T.P: No.2: D.Russell 140cm No.9: G.Crouch 88cm,   Ladies E.Nelson 65cm No.11: R.Winrow 256cm,   Ladies E.Nelson 970cm No.15: (0/18) R.Stagg 361cm, (19/36) E.Wright 12cm, Ladies L.Smith 198cm Approach: No.6: D.Green 153 cm,   Ladies S.Goodbun 130cm Match Play: Winner: M.Clem 2/1 Runner/Up: V.Gibbons   17th of…

Read More Read More

May, 2017

May, 2017

27th of May, 2017: Club Champion:  J Young 309,          A Grade Nett:   M Newman 288 B Grade Gross:  J.Collins 329,           Nett:  M.Clem 282                C Grade Gross:  R.Boughen 370,       Nett:  E .Wright 289 Ladies Gross: E.Nelson 338,              Nett:  A.Finch 298 Over 70’s Winner:   L. Hayne 283  Nett   Winners Div1:   D.Hartman  82/66,  …

Read More Read More

April 2017

April 2017

Saturday 29th of April, 2017: 4BBB  Aggregate Stableford: Winners:   O.Schmidt & R.Johnson 78pts    R/Ups:- R.Lee/A.Timperley R/Ups:       R.Lee & A.Timperley 77pts N.T.P: 2)   Men’s:  G Maxwell 880  cm         9)   Men’s: (0-18) J Young 321cm,    (19-36) E.Wright 39cm,   Ladies 2nd shot:    E.Nelson in hole         11)   Men’s:    I.Henry 242cm         15)   Men’s:    (0-18) P.Smollen 136cm,    (19-36) J.Daniels 2nd shot…

Read More Read More

March 2017

March 2017

Saturday, 25 March 2017 Men Div 1:   Winner:  P Voller 40pts Runner up:  L Solomon 38pts ocb Men Div 2:  Winner:  D Butterfield 40pts Runner up:  J Gilbert 37pts Ladies: Winner:  J Heath 35pts  Runner up:  B Else 32pts  Nearest to the Pins: 2) P Voller 198cm 9) J Piccini 264cm 11) D Mallet 449cm,  E Nelson 601cm 15) (0-18) L Solomon 234cm, (19-36) J Gilbert 9cm, J Heath 193cm Approach: 6) T Maroske 162cm, B Else 517cm Ball…

Read More Read More