December 2014

Saturday 27/12/14.
Single stab. 67 players.
Winner div 1 R.Graham 42pts, r/up J.Young 38pts
Winner div 2 I.Longworth 43 pts, r/up K.Davey 42pts
Ladies winner S.Heise 38pts, R/Up J.Soppa 37pts.
N.T.P.
No2. M.Newman 367, Ladies K.Browning 88cms.
No9. J.Demmery 23cms, L.Smith 16cms.
No11. R.Pflugrath 124cms.
No15. S.Heise 469
Aproach: No3 W.Allan 487cms, No3. G.Morris 440 cms
Ball r/down men 37. Ladies 33.
3/1/2015 Monthly mug.
Happy & healthy new year to all.

Saturday 20/12/14.
Single Stab.Field 73
Winner Div 1.G.Maxwell 40 pts, R/Up Div 1.B.Carterv 39 pts.
Winner Div 2.P.Johnson 42 pts, R/Up Div 2.J.Buckley 41 pts.
Ladies winner. L.Smith 34 pts, R/Up.J.Heath 31 pts.
N.T.P.
No2. P.Johnson 38 cm. G.Morris 35 cms 2nd shot.
N09. G.Maxwell 707 cms, E.Wright 2nd shot in hole. S.Morgan 71cms 2nd shot.
N011. J.Stanford 106 cms.S.Heise 161 cms.15.S.Browning 68 cms S.Heise 2nd shot
Approach No6.A.Bailey 770 cms2nd shot.S.Heise 1n hole 4th shot.
Ball r/down men 37, ladies29.

Saturday 13/12/14
Monthly Medal (rescheduled from 6Jan14), 76 players
Winners:- Men Div.1: R.Graham 83/69, Div.2: C.Innes 92/72 ocb
Ladies: J.Smith 95/75
R/Up:- Men Div.1: D.Green 85/71 ocb, Div.2: R.Hunter 92/72 ocb
Ladies: J.Soppa 112/80 ocb
Rundown Men: 74, Ladies: 82
N.T.P
No.2. Men: D.Green 150cm Ladies: G.Morris 119cm
No.9. Men 0-18 No-One, 2nd shot 19-36 R.Hunter in the hole, Ladies: E.Nelson 11cm
No.11. Men D.Butterfield 209cm, Ladies:- J.Smith 318cm
No.15. Men J.Demmery 136cm, Ladies:- L.Sheraton 107cm
Approach No.3 Men: No-One, Ladies:- J.Smith 514cm
Best Gross:- A.Bailey 80
Mrs. Putter:- E.Nelson 30 putts
Mr. Putter:- D.Hollands, R.Graham 25 putts

Saturday 6/12/14
Single Stab, 23 players
(Scheduled Monthly Mug postponed due to Rain, to be played 13th December)
Winner:- R.Avenell 41pts, R/Up:- N.Green 37pts ocb, Rundown:- 36pts
N.T.P.
No.2 Men:- A.Bailey 870cms, Ladies:- M.Gibson
No.9 Men:- 0-18 R.Avenell 900cms, 19-36 2nd shot D.Hastie 554cms
No.11 Men:- R.Avenell 236cms
No.15 Men:- D.Topping 715cms
Approach No.17 R.Avenell 117cms

Monday 1/12/14
Rosewood Vets, Single Stab, 47players
Winners:
Mens – N.Emmerson 41pts, Ladies A.Brown 40pts
Runnersup – Mens D.Fitzgerald 37pts o.c.b. Ladies A.Finch 37pts
Rundown – Mens to 30pts, Ladies to 29pts
N.T.P’s:
No2 – Mens N.Emmeson, Ladies S.Heise
No9 – Mens K.Davey, Ladies A.Finch
No11 – Mens J.Buckley, Ladies J.Cook
No15 – Mens G.Maloney, Ladies J.Heath
Approach: No 6 – Mens J.Stanford, Ladies A.Brown
Thank you to all who participated in competitions during year
and have a very Merry Christmas & a safe and happy New Year.
See you all on February 16th, 2015

November 2014

Saturday 29/11/14.
4BBB. Stab.
Winners: R.Hunter & L.Hayne 45 pts o.c.b.
R/Up: D.Butterfield & B.Butterfield.45 pts.
N.T.P:
N02. L.Hayne.645 cms
No9. R.Hunter 92 cms, R.Murgatroyd 34 cms.2nd shot Ladies L.Smith 195 2nd shot
No11. C.Innes 422 cms, Ladies J.Heath.
No15. J.Thorton, Ladies L.Smith
Approach. Men.T.Maroske 676 cms, Ladies.J.Heath 525 cms.
Ball r/down.42.

Saturday 22/11/14
Single STab, 77 players
Winners:- Men Div.1:- R.Avenell 43pts, Div.2:- G.Noble 39pts ocb, Ladies:- M.Gibson 38pts
R/Up:- Men Div.1:- A.Timperley 41pts, Div.2:- E.Wright 39pts, Ladies:- L.Smith 36pts ocb
Ball rundown:- Men 37pts, Ladies:- 36pts
N.T.P.
No2: – D.Hartman 246cms
No9: -0-18 2nd shot N.Green in hole, Ladies:- L.Sheraton 687cms
No11: – D.Hartman 92cms, Ladies: L.Smith 15mtrs
No15: – L.Hayne 370cms, Ladies:- J.Browning 349cms
Approach No.13: -Men: C.Innes 30cms, Ladies: J.Browning 818cms

Monday 17/11/14
Rosewood Vets, Single Stab, 54 Players
Sponsors – J. Demmery, D. Macklin, S. Heise
Winners: Mens – K.Vollbrecht 42pts O.C.B, Ladies S.Morgan 37pts
Runnersup: Mens – J.J.Mills 42pts, Ladies – M.Boonstoppel 36pts
Rundown: Mens to 33pts o.c.b, Ladies to 27pts
N.T.P’s
No2: Mens – K.Vollbrecht 312cm, Ladies – D.Stanford 56cm
No9: Mens – P.Frazer in hole, Ladies – P.Rogers 213cm
No11: Mens – K.Klemm 285cm Ladies – A. Brown 667cm
No15: Mens – E.Wright in hole, Ladies – P.Rogers 84cm
Approach: No 12 Mens – T.Goodbun, Ladies – S.Morgan 35cm
Next Game 1st December 2014 – Christmas Cheer – 8am shotgun start.
All veteran golfers welcome.

Saturday 15/11/14
Single Stab, 67 players
Sponsored by E.Wright, T.Hastie, D.Hastie
Winners: Div.1: J.Collins 43pts, Div.2: D.Macklin 39pts
R/Up: Div.1: D.Topping 41pts ocb, Div.2: J.Demmery 38pts ocb
Ball Rundown: 35pts
N.T.P
No2: M.Manning 67cms
No9: Men 0-18 – B.Hutton 860cms, Men 19-36 – S.Buckley 118cms, Ladies – E.Nelson 101cms
No11: Men – T.Maroske 237cms, Ladies: L.Smith 1100cms
No15: Men – , Ladies: E.Nelson
Approach No.3: Men: J.Soppa 398 cms, Ladies: L.Smith 68cms
Winner of Open Matchplay M.Manning 1 up over A.Bailey

Saturday 8/11/14
2 Person Ambrose
Winners:- N.Green/D.Topping 65.25 ocb
R/Up:- G.Mollloy/K.Davey 65.25
Rundown:- 67.75
N.T.P:
No2: – V.Gibbons 200cms
No9: – M.Newman 301 cms
No11: – L.Hayne 605cms, S.Goodbun
No15: – D.Russell 6mtrs, E.Nelson 515cms
Single Stab Winner:- W.Allan 41pts
R/Up:- P.O’Sullivan 39pts

Tuesday 4/11/14
Ladies Results, Texas Four Ball Melbourne Cup Day
Winners: M.Clem, I.Longworth, L.Hayne & C.Innes 161ocb
Runners-up: M.Boonstoppel, A & R.Newham & L.Johns 161
B.R.D:
S.Erith, L.Carlyon, P.Lane & T.Maroske 152
J, W & S.Browning & M.Brown 149
J.Cook, J.Heath, D & J.Stanford 146
B.Hutton , P.Brown , A.Finch & S.Morgan 146
N.T.P:
No2: Ladies – Mrs Skinner, Men – I.Longworth 507cm
No9: Ladies -A.Finch 41cm, Men – B.Hutton 65cm
No11: Ladies – J.Cook 446cm, Men – C.Innes 331cm
No15: Ladies – B.Bugden 28cm, Men – R.Newham 261cm
Approach No 12: 3rd shot Ladies: A.Finch 123cm, 2nd shot Men: W.Browning 63cm
Funny Line No 6: Ladies: B.Bugden, Men: W.Browning
Longest Drive No 17
Div 1: 0-22: Ladies – M.Boonstoppel, Men – Div 1: 0-18: J.Soppa
Div 2: 23-30: Ladies – J.Heath, Men – Div 2: 19-25: S.Browning
Div 3: 31-45: Ladies – J.Soppa, Men – Div 3: 26-36: M.Brown
Most use of the course: W & M.Scott, K.Rorie & B.Moore
11/11/14 Hackers Day
25/11/14 Christmas Luncheon

Saturday 1/11/2014.
Monthly Mug and Mug of Mugs.
Winners:
Men Div.1: J.Collins 80/67, Div.2: D.Hastie 87/64, Ladies: L.Smith 97/72
R/Up:- Men Div.1: J.Thornton 80/68, Div.2: R.Pflugrath 91/70, Ladies: J.Smith 95/72
Ball Rundown Men: 73, Ladies: 75
N.T.P:
No.2:- Men: R.Pflugrath 490cms, Ladies: J.Browning 735cms
No.9:- Men: Div1: P.Solomon 103cms, Div2: C.Payne 19cms
No.11:- Men: B.Hall 34cms, Ladies: L.Sheraton 318cms
No.15:- Men: M.Augustine 460cms, Ladies: J.Morgan 366cms
Approach: No.14:- Men: T.Ross 7cms, Ladies: E.Nelson 98cms
Mug of Mug Winners:- Men: Div1: B.Hutton, Div2: D.Hastie, Ladies: L.Smith
Mr.Putter: D.Hartman, J.Thornton 27 putts
Mrs.Putter: J.Smith 29 putts
Best Gross: P.Gibson 78

October 2014

Tuesday 28/10/14
Ladies Results Canadian Foursomes
Winners: J.Wilson & P.Rogers 66 1/2 ocb
Runners-up: A.Newham & S.Heise 66 1/2
B.R.D:
M.Gibson & D.Johson 70, M.Boonstoppel & P.Lane 71, M.Smith & L.Baker 71,
A.Smyly & M.McCaffrey 71 1/2
N.T.P:
No2: B.Bugden & L.Sheraton 103cm
No9: W.Scott & B.Phillips 50cm
No11: S.Roderick & B.wellings 436cm
No15: J & K Browning 18cm
Next week 4/11/14, Melbourne Cup Day, Texas Four Ball, 8am shotgun start.

Saturday 25/10/14., 4bbb Stab.
Winners: K.Rogers & P.Rogers 46 o.c.b.
R/Up: D.Hastie & J.Buckley 46 pts
N.T.P.
No2: Men:- D.Hastie 400cms, Ladies:- E.Nelson 39cms
No9: Men:- J.Piccini 626cms, Ladies:- L.Smith 234cms
No11: Men:- W.Browning 166cms, Ladies:- M.Woodrow 1080cms
No15: Men:- Matt Brown 263cms, Ladies:- P.Rogers 910cms
Approach: No6: Men:- P.Dawson 99cms, Ladies:- P.Rogers 20cms
Ball r/d. 44pts
Match play winner: M.Manning.
Next: 1/11/2014, Monthly Mug and Mug of Mugs.

Tuesday 21/10/14
Ladies Results Par 3 Course Mixed Day
Winners: Ladies: P.Brown 67/53, Men: D.Macklin 65/54.5
Runners-up: Ladies: S.Heise 73/59 Men: J.Demmery 67/57
B.R.D: F.Akes,J.Stanford, L.Carlyon, B.Bugden, D.Stanford & S.Morgan.
N.T.P:
No1: Ladies 2nd Shot L.Carlyon 149cm, Men 2nd Shot D.Macklin 23cm
No8: Ladies 2nd Shot P.Brown 13cm, Men 2nd Shot M.Browning 237cm
No13: Ladies 2nd ShotS.Morgan 72cm, Men 2nd Shot S.Browning 94cm
No18: Ladies 2nd ShotP.Brown 120cm, Men 2nd Shot D.Macklin 210cm
Most use of the course: K.Browning.
28/10/14 Canadian Foursomes.
4/11/14 Melbourne Cup Day Texas Four Ball.

Saturday 18/10/14
Mixed Foursomes & Single Stab, 103 players
Single Stab Winners.
Div.1:- M.Augustine 41pts, Div.2:- D.Bourne 41pts
R/Up.
Div.1:- M.Dance 40pts ocb, Div.2:- S.Noble 40pts ocb
Rundown:- 37pts
N.T.P:
No.2:- P.Dawson 326cms
No.9:- R.Newham 448cms
No.11:- P.Robb 236cms
No.15:- K.Sipple 198cms
Approach No.6:- R.Graham 205cms
Mixed Foursomes.
Gross Winners:- M.Manning/A.Finch 117
Nett Winners:- B.Hutton/J.Heath 102.75

Tuesday 14/10/14
Ladies Results, Medal of Medals & Single Stroke
Medal of Medals Winner is M.Woodrow.
Winners :Div 1: M.Woodrow 91/69, Div 2: S.Heise 107/79.
Runners-up: Div 1: A.Brown 94/77, Div 2: S.Erith 108/80.
B.R.D: M.Gibson, P.Lane.
N.T.P:
No 2: M.Gibson 2nd shot 47cm
No 9: J.Cook 2nd shot 289cm
No 11: M.Woodrow 1st shot 1038cm
No 15: P.Lane 2nd shot 117cm
Lucky Card Draw : P.Brown
Most use of the course: B.Bugden
21/10/14 Mixed Day All Welcome Par 3 Course.
4/11/14 Melbourne Cup Day Texas Fourball, All Welcome Mixed Day.

Monday 12/10/14
Rosewood Veterans, S/Stab. Trophy Donors T.Maroske & R.Newham 61 players
Winners. Mens: B.Johnston 44pts, Ladies: J.Morgan 38pts o.c.b
Runnersup. Mens: W.Gordon 41pts, Ladies: S.Erith 38pts
Rundown – Mens to 34, Ladies to 33
N.T.P’S.
No2: Mens – K.McGuire 760cm, Ladies – S.Goodbun 2nd shot 27cm
No9: Mens – R.Newham 2nd shot 31cm, Ladies – J.Morgan 2nd shot in hole
No11: Mens – G.Johnson 561cm, Ladies – J.Heath
No15: Mens – R.Turnbull 2nd shot 27cm, Ladies – M.Boonstoppel 2nd shot 104cm
Approach. No6: Mens – R.Turnbull, Ladies – S.Goodbun 3rd shot in hole
Next game 17th November 8a.m. start. All veteran golfers welcome

Saturday 11/10/14
Single Stab, 88 players, Sponsored by D. Bourne, B. Waters, G. Gibson
Winners:-
Men Div.1:- G.Johnson 44pts, Div.2:- W.Boyle 40pts, Ladies:- D.Stanford 34pts
Runners Up:-
Men Div.1:- A.Window 43pts, Div.2:- R.Pflugrath 41pts, Ladies:- S.Heise 32pts
Rundown Men:- 36pts. Ladies:- 31pts
N.T.P.
No.2 Men:- K.Hopper 138cms, Ladies:- P.Rogers 74cms
No.9 Men Div.1:- W.Boyle 482cms, Div.2:- T.Maroske 45cms, Ladies:- D.Johnson 84cms
No.11 Men:- W.Gordon 417cms, Ladies:- No-One
No.15 Men:- S.Noble 582cms, Ladies:- S.Heise 249cms
Approach:-
No.17 Men:- B.Hall 269cms, Ladies:- A.Brown 3105cms

Tuesday 7/10/14
Ladies Results, Monthly Medal, Single Stroke
Winners:
Div1: M.Woodrow 95/72, Div2: B.Moore 108/72
Runners-up:
Div1: P.Lane 97/73, Div2: L.Carlyon 100/73
B.R.D: S.Heise, S.Erith, A Newham, J.Cook
N.T.P:
No2: L.Carlyon 78cm 2nd shot
No9: M.Woodrow 30cm 2nd shot
No11: L.Carlyon 303cm 1st shot
No15: B.Mack 234cm 2nd shot
Putter of the Day: M.Boonstoppel 27 putts.
14th October 2014 Medal of Medals single stroke.
21st October2014 Par 3 Course Mixed Day All Welcome.

Saturday 4/10/14
Monthly Mug S/Stroke & Putting, 85 Players
Winners:
Div 1. L.Solomon 84/68 o.c.b.
Div 2 K.Hanly 85/65
Ladies A.Brown 85/66
Runners Up:
Mens. Div1 J.Young 75/68, Div 2 C.Payne 87/65
Ladies . D Johnson 90/68
Rundown Mens to 70, Ladies to 76 net
N.T.P.s:
No2: Mens D.Hollands 131cm, Ladies A.Brown 2nd shot 43cm
No9: Mens Div1 T.Stanford 305cm,Div 2 2nd Shot K.Hanly 49cm Ladies, J.Heath 2nd shot 15cm
No11: M.Manning 127cm
No15: T.Stanford 145cm
Approach
No5: Mens T. Stanford 3rd shot 122cm, Ladies 4th shot D.Johnson 11cm,
Best Gross T.Avenell andJ.Young 75
Mr Putter J.Young and A.Bailey 26
Mrs Putter D.Johnson 26

September 2014

Tuesday 30/9/14
Rosewood Ladies Results, 4B.B.B Stab 30/9/14
Winners: M.McCaffrey & I.Hoens 45pts
Runners-up: M.Gibson & J.Wilson 42pts ocb
B.R.D:  D.Stanley & J.Heath 42, M.Smith & P.Lane 42, P.Brown & B.Mack 41, A.Brown & D.Johnson 40, E.Whiteing & L.Carlyon 40, S.Heise & S.Erith 40, D.Stanford & A.Smyly 40.
N.T.P:
N02: 2nd shot S.Roderick 59cm
No9: 2nd shot E.Nelson 46cm
No11: 1st shot E.Nelson 376cm
No15: 2nd shot M.Gibson in the hole.
Most use of the course: J.Cook & W.Scott
7/10/14 Monthly Medal
21/10/14 Par 3 course Mixed Day

Saturday 27/9/14
4BBB Stab Aggregate, Sponsored by J.J.Mills, J.Hunter, T.Maroske, L.Hayne, 92 players
Winners:- D.Hartman/R.Johnson 79pts ocb
R/Up:- R.Lee/A.Timperley 79pts
Rundown:- 73pts
N.T.P:-
No.2:- Men- T.Hopper 80cm, Ladies- A.Newham 615cms
No.9:- Men(0-18)- R.Graham 170cms, Men(19-36) 2nd Shot- J.Demmery 38cms, Ladies- D.Johnson 1103cms
No.11:- Men- W.Gordon 326cms, Ladies- A.Newham 1035cms
No.15:- Men- E.McCaffrey 288cms, 2nd shot Ladies- S.Goodbun 84cms
Approach:- No. 12:-2nd shot Men- P.Mahoney 843cms, 3rd shot Ladies- A.Brown 459cms

Tuesday 23/9/14
Ladies Results, Single Stab
Winners: Div 1: L. Carlyon 33pts, Div 2: J. Soppa 40pts
Runners-up : Div 1: A. Brown 32pts, Div 2: S. Erith 36pts
Men Winner : J. Stanford 43pts,
Runner-up : G. Wilson 42pts
B.R.D:
K. Rogers 34, S. Heise 33, R.Newham 33, P. Rogers 32, A. Finch 32, D. Johnson 32, J. Wilson 31, A. Smyly 31, B.Mack 31.
N.T.P :
No 2 : Ladies P. Lane 67cm, Men R. Newham 8cm
No 9 : Ladies P. Rogers 106cm, Men A. Russell 10cm
No 11: Ladies L. Carlyon 218cm, Men J. Erichsen 68cm
No 15: Ladies I. Hoens 61cm, Men K. Rogers 168cm
Approaches:
No 6: Ladies A. Finch in the hole, Men V. Gibbons in the hole
Most use of course: Ladies.K. Browning, Men B. Mack

Saturday 20/9/14
Single Stab, Sonsored by Lions Charity Day, 112 players
Winners:- Men: A.Riedel 43pts ocb, Ladies: J.Smith 41pts
R/Up:- Men: G.Wilson 43pts ocb, Ladies: L.Smith 40pts
2nd R/Up:- Men: J.Collins 43pts ocb, Ladies: A.Newham 39 pts ocb
Ball Rundown:- Men: 40pts, Ladies: 36pts
N.T.P:-
No.2:- Men: R.Johnson 299cms, Ladies: A.Smyly 29cms
No.9:- Men: J.Young 121cms, Mens 2nd shot: A.Window 19cms, Ladies: M.Gibson 38cms
No.11:- Men: V.Gibbons 234cms, Ladies: A.Smyly 1020cms
No.15:- Men: R.Murgatroyd 436cms, Ladies: E.Nelson 63cms
Approach:- No.3:- Men: M.Manning 141cms, Ladies: E.Nelson in the hole
Eagle: G.Johnson 10th

Tuesday 16/9/14
Rosewood Ladies Results, American Foursomes
Winners: M.Boonstoppel & S.Heise 74 3/4
Runners-up: L.Carlyon & E.Whiteing 75 1/8
B.R.D: A.Brown & P.Rogers 76 1/4
N.T.P:
No2: A.Smyly & A.Finch 80cm
No9: E.Whiteing & L.Carlyon 67cm
No11: S.Morgan 221cm won the EAGLES NEST
No15: A.Brown & P.Rogers 208cm
23rd September Single Stab Mixed Day All Welcome

Monday 15/9/14
Rosewood Vets, Single Stab, 52 Players, Sponsor S. Erin
Winners. Men C.Payne 41pts, Ladies J.Browning 38pts
Runners Up. R.Turnbull 40pts o.c.b. Ladies G.Daniel 36pts
Rundown. Men 35pts, Ladies 33pts
N.T.P
No2: C.Hallam 50cm, Ladies A.Finch 205cm
No9: E.Wright 35cm, Ladies 2nd shot M.Boonstoppel 30cm
No11: R.Turnbull 220cm, Ladies M.Boonstoppel 41cm
No15: R.Turnbull 2nd shot in hole, Ladies D.Stanford 2nd shot 63cm
Approaches:
No16: D.Sheraton 3rd shot in hole, Ladies J.Browning 4th shot 24cm
Next game 13th October 8 a.m. shotgun start. All veteran golfers welcome.

Saturday 13/9/14
Single Stab and Ladies Foursomes,  Sponsored by M & G Woodrow , 100 players
Winners: Div.1:- R.Johnson 41pts, Div.2:- S.Noble 44pts
R/Up: Div.1:-  W.Gordon 40pts ocb, Div.2:- C.Innes 43pts ocb
Ball Rundown:- 39pts
N.T.P:-
No.2:- W.Gordon 518cms, Ladies: J.Browning 1027cms
No.9:- 0-18 G.Wylie 48cms  19-36 M.Brown 51cms, Ladies: M.Woodrow 1110cms
No.11:- J.Soppa 76cms
No.15:- T.Barry 193cms
Approach:-
No.10:- T.Wren 83cms
Ladies Foursomes: Gross Winners:- M.Boonstoppel/E.Nelson 137, Net Winners:- A.Newham/J.Browning 115.5

Tuesday 9/9/14
Ladies Results, Single Stab
Winners: Div1: L.Sheraton 36pts ocb, Div 2: S.Heise 36pts
Runners-up: Div 1: M.Woodrow 36pts, Div 2: D.Stanford 33pts
B.R.D: A.Brown 35pts, L.Carlyon 35pts, B.Phillips 33pts
N.T.P:
No2: P.Brown 2nd shot 45cm
No9: B.Mack 2nd shot 48cm
No11: P.Rogers 1000cm 1st shot
No 15: A.Brown 2nd shot in the hole
16th September American Foursomes, 23rd September Single Stab Mixed Day

Saturday 6/9/1
Single Stroke Monthly Medal, 109 players
Winners:
Div.1: B.Hutton 80/65, Div.2: P.Johnston 88/65, Ladies: D.Johnson 94/70
R/Up:- Div.1: D.Hollands 79/68, Div.2: W.Browning 95/67, Ladies: S.Heise 101/71
Ball Rundown: Men 71, Ladies 74
N.T.P:-
No.2: Men A.Huntley 288cms, Ladies: E.Nelson 2nd shot in hole
No.9: Men 1st Div. R.Stagg 4cms, 2nd Div. R.Newham 2nd.shot 42cms, Ladies: A.Finch 2nd shot in hole
No.11 Men K.Sippel 392cms, Ladies:M.Gibson 393cms
No.15 Men J.Ellemans 192cms, Ladies:S.Heise 2nd shot 57cms
Approach:
No.6 Men:A.Bailey 363cms, Ladies: E.Nelson 89cms
Best Gross: A.Bailey 76,
Mr. Putter D.Butterfield 28, Mrs. Putter D.Johnson 28 ocb
Eagle J.Soppa 8th

Tuesday 2/9/14
Rosewood Ladies Results
Winner: Div 1: D.Stanley 95/72, Div 2: S.Heise 103/70
Runner-up: Div 1: A.Brown 94/75, Div 2: A.Newham 100/74
B.R.D:  B.Mack , A.Finch , J.Browning , B.Phillips & D.Johnson
N.T.P:
No2: P.Rogers 2nd shot in the hole
No11: E.Nelson 435cm
No15: M.Boonstoppel 2nd shot in the hole Best Putter of the day: D.Stanley 31 putts
9/9/14 Single Stableford
23/9/14 Mixed Day Single Stableford

August 2014

Sunday 31/8/14
60th Anniversary – 4BBB 86 Players
Winners. P. Johnson & M.Clem 50 pts.
1st r/up W.Browning A.Browning 48.
2 r/up J.Demmery. K.Hanly 47, 3rd r/up D.Wojcicki M.Brown 47, 4th r/up T.Stanford J.Stanford.46.
Ball r/down to 41.
Ladies accuracy drive  G.Molly.
Mens Longest drive  S.Browning.
Approach. Men K.Hanly.271 cms. Ladies A.Newham 23 cms.
N.T.P.
No2: Men D.Wojcicki 614 cms. Ladies A.Finch in hole 2nd shot.
No9: Men G.Wylie 70 cms. Ladies 2nd shot. S.Morgan 242
No11: Men J.Osborne 1245 cms. Ladies J.Hall 159 cms.
No15: P.Johnson 800cms. P.Rogers 21cms 2nd shot.

Saturday 30/8/14
S/Stab, Players 100 Trophies Rosewood Businesses
Winners:
Ladies: L.Smith 38pts, Mens Div.1 J.Soppa 41pts ocb, Div.2 D.Butterfield 38pts
Runnersup: Ladies S.Heise 35pts, Mens Div.1 W.Johnston 41pts, Div.2 W.Robinson 37pts ocb
Rundown:
Mens to 36 pts, Ladies to 32pts
N.T.Ps:
No2. Div 1, J.Young 162cms, Div.2 W.Lee 350cms, Ladies 2nd shot P.Rogers 63cms
No9. Div.1 L.Hayne 382cms, Div.2 M.Voller 2nd shot 44cms, Ladies 2nd shot P.Rogers 123cms
No11. Men R.Johnson 359cms, Ladies D.Stanford 138cms
No15. Div.1 B.Hutton 340cms Div.2 J.Demmery 34cms, Ladies M.Boonstoppel 112cms
App:
Mens No12 J.Soppa 281cms, Ladies P.Rogers 552cms
Acc.Drive
No6 Mens B.Carter, Ladies Jill Soppa

Tuesday 26/8/14
Rosewood Ladies Results, 4BBB Stab
Winners: P.Lane and W.Scott 44pts
Runners-up: A.Finch and D.Stanford 42pts
B.R.D: S.Roderick and B.Wellings 41pts, S.Heise and M.Boonstoppel 40pts ocb, D.Johnson P.Rogers 40pts
N.T.P:
No2: S.Heise  2nd shot 6cm
No9: A.Finch 2nd shot 83cm
No11: S.Heise 1st shot 808cm
No15: S.Morgan 2nd shot 17cm
2/9/14 Monthly Medal

Saturday 23/8/14
Rain Affected – Cancelled
Mixed Foursome postponed until 18th October 14

Tuesday 19/8/14
Rosewood Ladies Results, 4BBB Stroke Championships
Winners: E.Nelson and R.Wass 60 nett
Runners-up: M.Boonstoppel and D.Stanley 68 nett ocb
B.R.D: L.Sheraton and S.Heise 68 nett
N.T.P:
No2: 2nd shot S.Morgan 11cm
No9: 2nd shot M.Boonstoppel 55cm
No11: 1st shot M.Boonstoppel 325cm
No15: 2nd shot A.Smyly 636cm
Tuesday 26/8/14 4BBB Stab

Saturday 16/8/14
Single Stab (Rain Affected causing limited field)
Winner: J.Ellemans 41pts
Runner-up: M.Voller 40pts ocb
Winners of the 4Ball Match Play M.Glem and D.Learoyd 5/4

Tuesday 12/8/14
Rosewood Ladies Results, 12/8/14 Breast Cancer Day, Texas Fourball, Players 60
Winners: J and G Wilson/M and E McCaffrey 174pts
Runners-up: V.Gibbons/A.Smyly/B.Hutton/B.Bugden 164pts,
2nd Runners-up: S.Browning/M.Brown/P and R.Lee 155pts
3rd Runners-up: A and R.Newham/M.Boonstoppel/T.Maroske 154pts
Accuracy Drive: Ladies: J.Smith  Men: D.Macklin
Accuracy Wiggly Drive: Ladies: L.Smith Men: P.Trelour
Approaches
No 14:Ladies: M.McCaffrey 54cm 3rd shot,  Men: W.Johnston 93cm 2nd shot
No 17:Ladies: I.Hoens 14cm 3rd shot, Men: P.Fetaitai 330cm 2nd shot
N.T.P:
No 2: Ladies: B.Bugden in the hole 2nd shot, Men: J.Stanford 535cm 1st shot
No 9: Ladies: A.Newham 78cm 2nd shot, Men: E.McCaffrey 680cm 1st shot
No 11: Ladies: J.Smith 216cm 1st shot, Men: P.Johnston 30cm 1st shot
No 15: Ladies: J.Cook 16 cm 2nd shot , Men: B.Hutton 739cm 1st shot
Best use of the course: D.Perarson/A.Ross/G.Ballard/A.Arumagan
Lucky card winners: B andG.Wellings/S and J.Roderick
19/8/14 4 BBB Stroke Championships

Monday 11/8/14
Rosewood Vets Single Stab, Sponsors J.Heath & P.Brown, 67 Players
Winners: Mens K.Davey 44pts, Ladies S.Goodbun 38pts
Runnersup: Mens T.Maroske 42pts o.c.b, Ladies B.Phillips 37pts
Rundown: Mens to 36pts  Ladies to 33pts
N.T.P.
No2: Mens P.Cook 537cm, Ladies P.Lane 2nd shot in hole
No9: Mens T.Maroske 2nd shot 29cm, Ladies M.Boonstoppel 2nd shot 9cm
No11: Mens K.Vollbrecht 574cm, Ladies J.Soppa 292cm
No15: Mens V.Gibbons 2nd shot 10cm, Ladies S.Goodbun 2nd shot 80cm
Approaches: No6 Mens N.Sippel 2nd shot 249cm, Ladies P.Lane 3rd shot 28cm

Saturday 9/8/14
Single Stab, 100 players
Winners:
Ladies:- A.Smyly 37pts, Men: Div.1- G.Molloy 41pts, Div.2- M.Voller 43pts
R/Up: Ladies:- S.Heise 34pts ocb, Men: Div.1- T.Stanford 40pts ocb, Div.2- R.Winrow 42pts
Ball Rundown : Ladies:- 32pts, Men:- 38pts
N.T.P:
No.2: Men:- M.Voller 100cms
No.9: Men:- Div.1- T.Stanford 118cms, Div.2- T.Maroske 16cms, Ladies- E.Nelson 31cms
No.11 Men:- P.Mahoney 79cms, Ladies:- D.Stanford 510cms
No.15 Men:- D.Learoyd 450cms, Ladies:- A.Newham 76cms
Approach:
No.10: Men:- P.Gibson in hole, Ladies:- E.Nelson 800cms
Ladies 4ball Match Play Winners:- J.Browning/A.Newham 3/2 Defeated M.Gibson/M.Woodrow

Tuesday 5/8/14
Rosewood Ladies Results, Monthly Medal
Winners: Div 1: A.Brown 90/71, Div 2: B.Bugden 108/69
Runners-up: Div 1: R.Wass 96/73, Div 2: S.Heise 104/73 ocb
B.R.D: A.Smyly & S.Erith
N.T.P:
No 2: M.Woodrow 2nd shot in the hole
No 9: A.Brown 2nd shot in the hole
No 11: A.Finch 1st shot 373cm
No 15: S.Heise 2nd shot 50cm
Putter of the Month: L.Sheraton 26 putts
12/8/14 Texas Fourball Breast Cancer Day. All welcome mixed day.

Saturday 2/8 14
Monthly Medal, 101 players
Winners:
Div.1:- Matt Brown 74/66 ocb, Div.2:- C.Innes 89/66, Ladies:- L.Sheraton 91/68
R/Up: Div.1:- D.Hollands 78/66, Div.2:- K.Hanly 89/67, Ladies:- M.Gibson 98/73
Ball Rundown Men:- 71, Ladies:- 74
N.T.P
No.2:- Men:- D.Hollands 232cms
No.9:- Men:- P.Gibson 389cms, 2nd shot M.Voller 24cms, Ladies:- J.Smith 111cms
No.11:- Men:- G.Gibson 80cms,
No.15:- Men:- R.Avenell 255cms, Ladies:- J.Morgan 40cms
Approach No.3:- Men:- C.Innes 228cms, Ladies:- E.Nelson 56cms
Mr. Putter:- D.Hartman 23
Mrs. Putter:- L.Sheraton 27
Best Gross:- Matt Brown 74

July 2014

Tuesday 29/7/14
Rosewood Ladies Results
Winners:
Div1: M.Boonstoopel 40pts, Div2: B.Mack 35pts
Runners-up: Div1: A.Newham 36pts, Div2: L.Hunter 31pts
B.R.D: A.Brown 35pts, D.Stanley 33pts, A.Finch & L.Carlyon 32pts
N.T.P:
No2: S.Morgan 2nd shot 97cm
No9: J.Cook 2nd shot 151cm
No11: P.Lane 1st shot 371cm
No15: A.Newham 2nd shot in the hole
Most use of the course: B.Moore
Match Play Winner:R.Wass 1up on the 21st
5/8/14 Monthly Medal
12/8/14 Texas Fourball Breast Cancer Day Mixed Day, ALL WELCOME

Saturday 26/7/14
Single Stab, 26/07/14, 96 players
Winners:- Div.1:- A.Bailey 42pts, Div.2:- S.Noble 41pts ocb, Ladies:- M.Boonstoppel 36pts ocb
R/Up:- Div.1:- W.Freeman 41pts, Div.2:- J.Buckley 41pts, Ladies:- S.Heise 36pts
Ball Rundown Men:- 37pts, Ladies:- 35pts
N.T.P
No.2: Men:- B.Carter 2nd shot in hole, Ladies:- A.Newham 25cms
No.9: Men Div.1:- A.Bailey 334cms, Div.2:- R.Newham 72cms, Ladies:- M.Woodrow 48cms
No.11: Men:- R.Robertson 313cms, Ladies:- M.Gibson 196cms
No.15: Men:- L.Hayne 164cms, Ladies:- M.Gibson 102cms
Approach
No.12: Men:- P.Gibson 184cms, Ladies:- S.Heise 1050cms
Junior Results
Junior A: Winner:- B.Else 55/29, R/Up:- 57/32 Rundown:- C.Wilson 49/33
Junior B: Winner:- M.Verrall 65/36, R/Up:- S.Verrall 63/36
Sub Junior Winner:- T.Wilson 48/16, R/Up:- P.Emblem 58/25
Rundown:- D.Emblem Hayes 66/25

Tuesday 22/7/14
Rosewood Ladies Results
Single Stab, 3rd Round Match Play
Div 1: Winner: J.Heath 36pts ocb, Runner-up: M.Smith 36 pts
Div 2: Winner: K.Browning 36pts, Runner-up: B.Mack 35pts
B.R.D: J.Browning 34pts, A.Smyly 33pts, S.Heise 31pts, L.Carlyon & M.Gibson 30pts
N.T.P:
No2: S.Morgan 87cm 2nd shot
No9: S.Heise 144cm 2nd shot
No11: B.Mack 400cm 1st shot
No15: M.Boonstoppel 59cm 2nd shot
29/7/14 Single Stab & Final Round Match Play.
12/8/14 Breast Cancer Day Texas Fourball Mixed Day All Welcome

Saturday 19/7/14
Single Stroke, 97 players
Winners:
Men Div.1:- T.Stanford 79/68 ocb, Div.2:- S.Browning 90/67
Ladies:- J.Heath ocb 101/75
R/Up Men Div.1:- G.Johnson 81/68, Div.2:- I.Longworth 91/69, Ladies:- L.Sheraton 98/75
Ball Rundown Men:- 72, Ladies:- 77
N.T.P
No.2 Men:- T.Stanford 399cms, Ladies:- S.Morgan 1180cms
No.9 Men Div.1:- J.Soppa 211cms, Div.2:- J.Hunter 47cms, Ladies:- J.Smith 33cms
No.11 Men:- G.Johnson 282cms, Ladies:- E.Nelson 332cms
No.15 Men:- M.Augustine 158 cms, Ladies:- L.Smith 89cms
Approach No.7 Men:- D.Butterfield 461cms, Ladies:- E.Nelson 438 cms

Tuesday 15/7/14
Rosewood Ladies Single Stab & 2nd round Match Play
Winner: J.Browning 40pts
Runner-up: M.Gibson 39pts
B.R.D: J.Soppa , M.Woodrow & M.Smith
N.T.P
No 2: M.Boonstoopel 2nd shot 76cm
No 9: M.Smith 2nd shot 20cm
No 11: M.Smith 1st shot 447cm
No 15: J.Browning 2nd shot 113cm
22/7/14 Single Stab & 3rd round Match Play

Monday 14/7/14
Rosewood Vets, Single Stableford, 67players, Sponsors A.Newham & J.Soppa
Winners. J.Stanford 42pts, Ladies J.Heath 34pts
Runnersup. B.Carter 39pts, Ladies S.Goodbun 34pts o.c.b.
Rundown Mens to 33pts, Ladies to 31pts
N.T.P.
No 2 – R.Winrow 83cm, Ladies 2nd shot J.Wilson in hole
No 9 – B.Carter 36cm, Ladies A.Finch 2nd shot 36cm
No 11 – T.Goodbun 470cm, Ladies A.Finch 2nd shot 5cm
No 15 – F.Akes 2nd shot 4cm, Ladies J.Soppa 2nd shot 200cm
Approaches
No 3 – J.Buckley, Ladies A.Finch 3rd. shot 104cm
Next game Monday 11th August, 2014. All veteran golfers welcome

Saturday 12/7/14
Single Stab, 98 players
Winners:-
Ladies:- D.Johnson 37pts, R/Up:- A.Finch 33pts
Men Div.1:- P.Dawson 41pts, R/Up:- T.Haley 39pts ocb
Div.2:- A.Huntley 41pts, R/Up:- I.Longworth 38pts
Ball Rundown Ladies:- 32pts, Men:- 36pts
N.T.P
No.2:- Ladies 2nd shot:- A.Brown 139cms, Men:- D.Hartman 325cms
No.9:- Ladies 2nd shot:- E.Nelson in the hole, Men:- D.Hartman 349cms, 2nd shot K.Davey 62cms
No.11:- Ladies:- A.Finch 563cms, Men:- M.Newman 185cms
No.15:- Ladies:- No-One, Men:- Matt Brown 331cms
Approach No.13:- Ladies:- E.Nelson 62cms, Men:- G.Maxwell 82cms
Final of men Matchplay :- M.Clem def K.Hanly 4/3

Tuesday 8/7/14
Rosewood Ladies – Single Stab & 1st rnd Match Play
Winner: M.Smith 32ocb, Runner-up: A.Smyly 32
B.R.D: B.Mack & E.Kelly
N.T.P:
No 2: A.Newham 89cm 2nd shot
No 9: B.Mack 279cm 2nd shot
No 11: E.Nelson 104cm
No 15: M.Gibson 74cm 2nd shot
15/7/14 2nd rnd Match Play & Single Stab

Saturday 5/7/14
Monthly Medal Single stroke, 111 players
Winners:
Ladies:- A.Newham 94/66, Runner Up M.Woodrow 93/70
Men Div 1:- Matt Brown 75/66, Runner Up G.Maxwell 77/69
Div 2:- A.Browning ocb 93/66, Runner Up P.Johnston ocb 92/66
Ball Rundown: Ladies 75, Men 70
N.T.P
No.2 Ladies:- S.Goodbun 793cms Men:- M.Manning 95cms
No.9 – Ladies 2nd shot:- E.Nelson 476cms, Men Div.1:- Matt Brown 158cms, Men 2nd shot:- Mal Brown 36cms
No.11 Ladies:- L.Smith 690cms, Men:- R.Winrow 30cms
No.15 Ladies:- 2nd shot R.Wass 31cms, Men:- A.Bailey 252cms
Approach
No.6 Ladies:- J.Soppa 127cms, Men:- G.Maxwell 160cms
Mrs Putter:- E.Kelly & M.Boonstoppel 28 putts
Mr Putter:- R.Avenell 24 putts
Best Gross:- T.Avenell 74

Tuesday 1/7/14
Ladies results
Winners:
Div 1: A.Finch 86/70, Runners-up M.Gibson 99/74
Div 2: D.Stanford 105/76, Runner-up S.Haley 108/78 ocb
B.R.D. R.Wass , P.Lane , M.Woodrow & E.Nelson
N.T.P
No 2: A.Finch 2nd shot in the hole
No 9: R.Wass 2nd shot 82cm
No 11: R.Wass 178cm
No 15: J.Browning 2nd shot 373cm
Mrs Putter A.Finch 24 putts
Eagles nest won by R.Wass

June 2014

Saturday 28/6/14
Single Stab, 110 players
Winners:
Ladies:- A.Brown 39pts, Men Div.1:- D.Green 41pts ocb, Div.2:- B.Donald 43pts
R/Up Ladies:- L.Smith 35pts ocb, Men:- Div.1:- G.Maxwell 41pts, Div.2:- K.Davey 41pts ocb
Rundown Ladies:- 34pts, Men:- 37pts
N.T.P
No.2 Ladies 2nd shot:- M.Gibson 85cms, Men:- A.Riedel 96cms
No.9 Ladies 2nd shot:- P.Rogers in hole, Men:- G.Maxwell 261cms, Men 2nd shot:- J.Demmerey 52cms
No.11 Ladies:- P.Rogers 1032cms, Men:- B.Hall 141cms
No.15 Ladies 2nd shot:- D.Stanford 143cms, Men:- M.Augustine 68cms
Approach No.12 :- No-one
Ladies Match play winner:- A.Finch def. D.Stanford on the 19th hole

Saturday 21/6/14
Single Stab, 93 players
Winners.
Ladies.
J.Heath 36pts, R/Up A.Brown 34pts.
Men.
Div.1:- G.Maxwell 42pts, Runner Up D.Mallett 41pts
Div.2:- S.Noble 41pts, S.Browning 40pts
Rundown Ladies:- 32pts, Men:- 36pts
N.T.P
No.2 Ladies:- Nil, Men:- K.Davey 596cms
No.9 Ladies 2nd shot J.Smith 31cms, Men:- A.Timperley 248cms, 2nd shot:- J.Hunter 87cms
No.11 Ladies:- A.Finch 746cms, Men:- T.Hastie 79cms
No.15 Ladies:- S.Heise 725cms, Men:- G.Gibson 14cms
Approach: No.3 Ladies:- M.Boonstoppel 69cms, Men:- A.Timperley 345cms

Thursday 19/6/14
Rosewood Ladies Open Day
Winners:
Div 1: B.Phillips 35pts, Runner-up E.Nelson 34pts
Div 2: A.Ross 39pts, Runner-up M.Boonstoppel 37pts
Div 3: D.Stanford 35pts ocb, Runner-up S.Heise 35pts
B.R.D: C.Guest 34pts, A.Brown 33pts, R.Wass 33pts, A.Finch 33pts, D.Jackson 32pts, L.Carlyon 32pts,
J.Cook 32pts, J.Hall 32pts.
N.T.P
No 2: C.Guest 388cm
No9: C.Nottingham 120cm 2nd shot
No 11: D.Jackson 515cm
No 15: B.Phillips 1009cm
ACCURACY DRIVE: No 6 J.Alderton
APPROACHES:
Div 1: No 12 3rd shot E.Nelson,
Div 2: No 3 3rd shot M.Woodrow 310cm
Div 3: 4th shot J.Hall 66.5cm

Tuesday 17/6/14
Rosewood Ladies Results, 27 Hole Foursomes Championships Stroke
Winners: S.Rockerick & B.Wellings 1121/4
Runners-up: M.Gibson & M.Woodrow 1131/2
Gross Winners: E.Nelson & M.Smith 137
B.R.D: S.Haley & W.Scott, M.Boonstoppel & D.Stanford
N.T.P
No2: 2nd shot J.Morgan 30cm
No9: 2nd shot D.Stanford 51cm
No11: 1st shot P.Brown 409cm
No15: 2nd shot E.Nelson 150cm
Next Games – 19/6/14 Ladies Open Day and 24/6/14 Single Stroke

Monday 16/6/14
Rosewood Vets, Single Stab, Sponsors B.&D.Smith & J.&L.Hunter, 62 Players
Winners: E.Wright 42 pts, Ladies D.Stanford 37pts
Runnersup: Men P.Cook 41pts, Ladies S.Heise 36pts
Mens rundown to 34pts, Ladies to 31pts
N.T.P.
No2: Men Nil, Ladies P.Brown 2nd shot 34cm,
No9: Men G.Maloney 2nd shot 52cm, Ladies A.Brown 2nd shot 122cm
No11: Men D.Davies 365cm, Ladies J.Heath 2nd shot 104cm
No15: P.Cook 2nd shot in hole, Ladies A.Finch 2nd shot 63cm
Approaches.
No3: B.Carter 3rd shot 24cm, Ladies D.Johnson, A.Brown A.Finch 4th shot inhole
Next Game 14th July. All veteran golfers welcome.

Saturday 14/6/14
Single Stab. Sponsor:- Club, 96 players
Winners:
Ladies:- L.Smith 36pts, Runner, J.Heath 32pts
Men Div.1:- J.Young 44pts, Runner Up P.Solomon 42 ocb
Men Div.2:- J.Buckley 39pts, Runner Up R.Pflugrath 38pts ocb
Ball Rundown: Ladies:- 30pts, Men:- 38pts
N.T.P
No.2 Ladies:- L.Smith 367cms, Men:- M.Clem 63cms
No.9 Ladies 2nd shot:- D.Stanford 500cms, Men:- T.Avenell 295cms Men 2nd shot:- J.Hunter 64cms
No.11 Ladies:- J.Smith 1300cms, Men:- L.Hayne 55cms
No.15 Ladies:- L.Smith 21cms, Men:- Z.Verrall 627cms
Approach
No.12 Ladies:- E.Nelson 200cms, Men:- M.Brown 672cms
Junior Results 14/06/14
Junior A Winner:- L.Else 52/34, R/Up:- Z.Verrall 53/34
Rundown:- J.Wojcicki 55/38
Junior B Winner:- S.Verrall 58/28, R/Up:- B.Else 60/33
Rundown:- M.Verrall 65/36
Sub Junior:- Claire 63/23

Tuesday 10/6/14
Rosewood Ladies Results, 4 Ball Agg Stab
Winners: J.Wilson and G.Wilson 74pts
Runners-up: B.Mack and B.Mack 69pts
B.R.D. M.Smith and C.Ryan 68, P.Rogers and R.Pelugrath 67, B.Bugden and W.Gordon 67, S.Heise and J.Demmery 66, D.Johnson and G.Johnson 66, D.Stanford and J.Stanford 63, M.Boonstoppel and B.Carter 61
N.T.P LADIES – MEN
No2: 2nd shot A.Finch 81cm, G.Johnson 34cm 2nd shot
No9: 2nd shot B.Phillips in the hole, P.Cook 32cm 2nd shot
No11: B.Phillips 4.80cm 1st shot, P.Kuhn 3.86cm 1st shot
No15: 2nd shot S.Heise 34cm, T.Maroske 2nd shot in the hole
17/6/14 Foursomes Championships 27 holes Stroke 8am start

Saturday 7/6/14
Monthly Mug S/Stroke & Putting – 98 Players
Winners:
Mens Div1 S.Ross 81/68, Mens Div2 I.Barry 93/64
Ladies D.Stanford 100/69
Runnersup Mens Div1 Matt Brown 79/69, Mens Div2 P.Johnston 95/68 o.c.b, Ladies A.Finch 88/72
Rundown Mens to ??, Ladies to 75nett
N.T.P.
No2 J.Osborne 400cm, Ladies P.Rogers 1320cm
No9 Mens Div1 W.Boyle 159cm, Div2 J.Buckley in hole, Ladies A.Smyly 37cm
No11 O.Schmidt 141cm, Ladies M.Gibson 522cm
No15 J.Buckley 331cm Ladies A.Finch 75cm
Approaches No7 Mens A.Bailey 270cm, Ladies J.Heath 244cm
Best Gross A.Bailey 75
Mr Putter J.Demmery 22, Mrs Putter M.Gibson & P.Rogers 28

Rosewood Juniors Results 31st May 2014
Junior A Gross L.Else 104/64 Nett Z.Verrall 107/61 Junior B Gross B.Else 121/65 Nett B.Murray 124/66 Sub Junior Grosss P.Emblem 106/34 Nett D.Emblem-Hains 126/46

Tuesday 3/6/14
Rosewood Ladies Results
Winners Div 1: L.Nelson 78/69, Div 2: D.Stanford 97/64
Runners-up Div 1: M.Woodrow 96/73, Div 2: P.Brown 97/71
B.R.D: J.Browning 73, S.Haley 75, A.Smyly 75, A.Brown 75, & P.Lane 75
N.T.P:
No2 2nd shot, W.Scott 98cm
No9 2nd shot, S.Morgan 48cm
No11 D.Stanford HOLE IN ONE also won Eagles Nest
No15 2nd shot, S.Morgan in the hole
Lady Putter: L.Nelson 27 putts
10/6/14 4 ball agg stab, mixed day sponsorsed by David Pahlke

May 2014

Saturday 31/5/14
Single Stab, 89 players – Sponsor D.Butterfield
Winners:
Men:- S.Browning 45pts. R/Up J.Demmery 41pts
Ladies:- D.Stanford 36pts ocb, Runer Up M.Gibson 36pts ocb
Rundown Men:- 38pts, Ladies:- 36pts
N.T.P:
No2 Men: R.Robertson 134cms, Ladies:- No-one
No9 Men: L.Freeman 56cms, Men 2nd shot C.Innes 46cms, Ladies:- A.Brown 198cms
No11 Men: D.Butterfield 232cms, Ladies:- M.Gibson 567cms
No15 Men: I.Barry 40cms, Ladies:- P.Rogers 86cms
Approach:
No13 Men: B.Johnston 170cms, Ladies:- J.Smith 248cms

Tuesday 27/5/14
Rosewood Golf Club Ladies Results
Single Stroke 4th round of Mid-week Championships
Winners
Div.1 E. Nelson 84/75, Runner Up J. Heath 101/76
Div. 2 D. Stanford 103/69 Runners Up J. Browning 104/73
Ball Rundown – R. Wass 98/76, M. Smith 96/76, M. Woodrow 98/76, L. Carlyon 104/77
NTP
No2 – E. Nelson 32 cm
No9 – 2nd shot J. Cook 155 cm
No11 – E. Nelson 697 cm
No15 – 2nd shot P. Rogers
Championship Winners.
Div.1 Gross E.Nelson Nett A. Finch
Div. 2 Gross M. Woodrow Nett R. Wass
Div. 3 Gross D. Stanford, Nett A. Smylie
Next week 3/6/14 Monthly medal
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS
Next week 3/6/14 Monthly medal

Saturday 24/5/14
Single Stroke & Final Round of Championships, 115 players
Winners
Ladies:- P.Rogers 85/72, R/Up:- E.Nelson 82/73
Men Div.1:- J.Gardner 78/66, R/Up:- P.Dawson 79/67
Div.2:- G.Wilson 94/70 ocb, R/Up C.Innes 94/70
Ball Rundown Ladies:- 79, Men:- 73
N.T.P
No.2 Ladies:- E.Nelson 424cms, Men:- J.Gardner 20cms
No.9 Ladies:- 2nd shot J.Browning 694cms, Men:- P.Robb 171cms, 2nd shot C.Innes 65cms
No.11 Ladies:- J.Smith 595cms, Men:- J.Gardner 260cms
No.15 Ladies:- A.Finch 166cms, Men:- P.Dawson 457cms
Approaches
No.6 Ladies:- E.Nelson 12mtrs, Men:- M.Manning 122cms
Champion Gross A Grade:- M.Manning, Net A Grade:- A.Bailey
Champion Gross B Grade:- L.Cameron, Net B Grade:- B.Hutton
Champion Gross C Grade:- G.Gibson,, Net C Grade:- V.Gibbons
Champion Gross Ladies Div.1:- E.Nelson, Net Div.1:- A.Finch
Champion Gross Ladies Div.2:- J.Morgan, Net Div.2:- D.Stanford
Over 70 Champion Net:- F.Akes
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

Tuesday 20/5/14
Rosewood Ladies Results, 3rd round championships and single stroke, 29 players
Winners
Div1: M.Woodrow 92/70, Runner-up – M.Boonstopple 91/71
Div2: B.Mack 105/74, Runner-up D.Stanford 109/75
B.R.D
P.Rogers 72, E.Nelson 72, L.Carlyon 74, J.Morgan 74, L.Kelly 75, B.Bugden 75, D.Stanley 75
N.T.P
No2: A.Brown 8cm, No9: J.Browning 443cm, No11: R.Wass 783cm, No15: A.Brown in the hole.
26/5/14 Triple Valley Championships at Rosewood
27/5/14 4th & Final Round Championships & Single Stroke
10/6/14 4 Ball Agg-Stab Mixed Day, Sponsored by David Pahlke

Saturday 17/05/14
Single Stroke & 3rd Round of club Championship 121 players
Winners:
Div1: J.Soppa 80/66, R/Up: T.Wren 82/67 ocb
Div2: B.Donald 96/68, R/Up: D.Butterfield 88/69 ocb
Ladies: J.Morgan 92/70, R/Up: A.Finch 88/73
Ball Rundown, Men: 71, Ladies: 77
N.T.P
No2 Men: R.Hunter 322cms, Ladies: J.Smith 1027cms
No9 Men: S.Ross 162cms, Men 2nd shot S.Noble 60cms, Ladies 2nd shot: D.Stanford 328cms
No11 Men: T.Hamilton 70cms, Ladies: J.Soppa 745cms
No15 Men: S.Noble 280cms, Ladies: F.Parnell 1mm
Approach
No.12 Men: T.Avenell 142cms, Ladies: E.Nelson 346cms
M.Manning eagle No.10
Rosewood Juniors 17/05/14
Winner Junior A: L.Else 54/33, R/Up: J.Wojcicki 54/37 Rundown: T.Brown 62/44
Winner Junior B: B.Else 60/31, R/Up: C.Little 65/32
Winner Sub Junior:- B Skinner 41/18

Tuesday 13/5/14
Rosewood Ladies Results, 28 players
2nd round championships
Winners:
Div1: A.Brown 91/73, Runner-up L.Nelson 83/74ocb
Div2: D.Stanford 105/70, L.Carlyon 102/75
B.R.D: P.Brown 100/74, J.Heath 98/74
N.T.P
No 2: P.Brown 10cm
No9: E.Whiteing 72cm
No11: A.Brown 421cm
No15: J.Browning 458cm
19/5/14 Pennants Toogoolawah, 20/5/14 3rd Championships

Saturday 10/5/14
2nd Round Championships and Stroke
Winners:
Div1:- J.Young 76/67, R/Up R.Murgatroyd 83/68
Div.2:- V.Gibbons 66, Ladies:- L.Smith 75 ocb
Ladies:- E.Nelson 75 ocb,
Ball Rundown Men:- 73, Ladies:- 78
N.T.P:
No.2 Men- K.Rogers 140cms, Ladies-A.Smyle 141cms
No.9 Men- A.Bailey 343 cms, Men 2nd shot- R.Pflugrath 83cms, Ladies:- A.Brown 311cms
No.11 Men- E.Brown 295cms, Ladies- P.Rogers 450cms
No.15 Men- M.Manning 81cms, Ladies 2nd shot- J.Browning 76cms
Approach:
No.3 Men- 2nd shot S.Ross 227cms, Ladies- 3rd shot E.Nelson – in the hole
Junior Results
Junior A Winner:- J.Wojcicki 51/33, R/Up:- L.Else 56/34, R/down TBrown 53/35
N.T.P. J.Wojcicki, Putting T.Brown 17
B Winner:- M.Verrall 55/19, R/Up:- A.Verrall 61/27, R/down, B.Else 60/28
Putting: B.Murray 19
Sub Junior Winner:- B.Cannan 52/12, R/Up:- J.Turner 47/12, R/down T.Cannan 47/15
Putting B.Skinner

Tuesday 6/5/14
Rosewood Ladies Results. 26 players
1st Round Championships
Winners: Div 1 – L.Sheraton 98/75, Div 2 – S.Erith 98/72
Runners-up: Div 1 – L.Nelson 88/79, Div 2 – D.Stanford 115/80 ocb
B.R.D : J.Morgan 102/80, A.Newham 106/80, M.Gibson 103/81 R.Wass 103/81, M.Smith 102/83
N.T.P – NO 2: M.Woodrow 149 cm, N0 9: P.Rogers 206cm, NO 11: J.Morgan 306cm, NO 15: I.Hoens 343 cm
Putting Champ: M.Gibson 27 putts
Nett Winners: Div 1 – L.Nelson 79, Div 2 – S.Erith 72 & Div 3 D.Stanford 80
12/5/14 Pennants at Laidley, 13/5/14 RND 2 Midweek Championships

Saturday 3/5/14
1st Round Club Championships – Monthly Mug 123 players
Winner Div1: -L.Cameron 83/70, R/Up:- G.Wylie 89/72
Winner Div.2: – D.Sheraton 96/77, R/Up:- J.Buckley 99/78
Winner Ladies:- J.Morgan 102/80, R/Up:- D.Johnson 103/81
Ball Rundown Men:- 77, Ladies:- 87
N.T.P
No.2- Men:- B.Hutton 238cms, Ladies:- S.Morgan 1640cms
No.9- Men:- K.Rogers 74cms, Men 2nd shot:- E.Wright 85cms, Ladies:- No-one
No.11- Men:- B.Hutton 139cms, Ladies:- No-one
No.15- Men:- G.Wylie 285cms, Ladies:- D.Johnson 449cms
Approach No.17- Men:- M.Manning 215cms, Ladies:- No-one
Best Gross:- M.Manning 77
Monthly Mug:-Men- L.Cameron 83/70, Ladies- J.Morgan 102/80
Mr. Putter:- L.Freeman, D.Hollands 24
Mrs. Putter:- F Parnell 31

April 2014

Tuesday 29/4/14
Ladies Golf Results – Irish Fours, No of players 32
WINNERS: M.Smith , L.Sheraton , M.Woodrow & J.Browning. 92pts
RUNNERS-UP: P.Rogers , D.Johnson , A.Brown & D.Stanley. 89pts
B.R.D: P.Brown , S.Heise , S.Erith & B.Mack. 84pts
N.T.P:
No 2: S.Heise 107cm
No 9: B.Phillips 116cm
No 11: M.Smith 401cm
No 15: P.Rogers 120cm
5/5/14 Pennants at Rosewood
6/5/14 Monthly Medal & 1st round mid-week championships.

Saturday 26/4/14. 107 players
4 b.b.b. Stroke championships.
Winner: M.Clem, E.Nelson 60, R/Up. G.Gibson, M.Woodrow 61
Single Stab.
Winner: Div 1. R.Johnson 45pts, R/Up. P.Cannan 40pts
Winner: Div 2. E.Brown 47pts, R/Up. A.Window 40pts
Ball r/down. 36pts
N.T.P.
No 2. M.Clem 99cms, Women: J.Browning 165cms
N0 9. R.Hunter 415cms, D.Macklin 108cms 2nd shot, Women: A.Finch 24cms
No 11. K.Gardner 334cms, Women: M.Gibson 466cms
No 15. M.Power 531cms, Women: A.Finch 1250cms
Aproach:
No 3. R.Johnson 302cms, Women: A.Finch 157cms

Tuesday 22/4/14
Rosewood Ladies Golf Results, 24 Players
Div 1 Winner: A.Brown 34pts ocb, Runner-up: P.Rogers 34pts ocb
Div 2 Winner: J.Cook 37pts, Runner-up: B.Bugden 33pts
B.R.D : L.Sheraton 34pts, A.Newham 33pts, L.Hunter 31pts, P.Brown 31pts & R.Wass 31pts.
N.T.P: No 2: B.Mack 47cm, No 9: S.Erith 53cm, No 11: L.Sheraton 351cm
No 15: P.Rogers 20cm.
28/4/14 IRISH FOURS

Saturday 19/4/14
S/Stab for club trophies 103 players
Winners:
Div 1: B.Carter 45pts, Runnerup L.Freeman 42pts
Div 2: S.Voller 41pts Runnerup R.Winrow 39pts
Ladies:- S.Heise 35pts, Runnerup L.Sheraton 31pts o.c.b
B.r.d Mens 37pts, Ladies 29pts
N.T.P.
No 2: W.Power 190cm, S.Heise 41cm
No 9: 0-18 W.Boyle 686cm, 19-36 D.Sheraton 61cm
No 11: T.Stanford 46cm, A.Newham 514cm
No 15: T.Hamilton 141cm
Approaches.
No 16: C.Innes 248cm
Next game Easter Monday S/Stab also ANZAC Day 25th April 4bbbStab

Tuesday 15/4/14
Rosewood Ladies Golf Results, Played Russian Roulette
No of players 20
Winners: A.Finch and L.Sheraton 67pts
Runner-up: J.Cook and B.Bugden 51pts
B.R.D: A.Brown and A.Smyly 46pts, and P.Brown and J.Heath 43pts
N.T.P:
No 2: I.Hoens 91cm
No 9: J.Heath 80cm
No 11: L.Sheraton 593cm
No 15: W.Scott in the hole
Next week 22/4/14 Single Stableford 8.30 start

Monday 14/4/14
Rosewood Vets. S/Stableford – Sponsor Wilf Freeman memorial day – 33players
Winners: D.Sheraton 38pts o.c.b., Ladies A.Brown 28pts
Runnerup: P.Frazer 38pts
Rundown: D.Macklin 36pts, D.Smith 25pts,
L.Smith 34pts, J.Heath 23pts, D.Bourne, K.Vollbrecht 33pts
H.Mengelers, R.Winrow, T.Maroske 32pts, G.Gibson, D.Hastie,
G.Maloney 31pts
N.T.P.s: No 2 L.Hunter 2nd shot 54cm
No 9: K.Vollbrecht 2nd shot 31cm
No 11: D.Sheraton 325cm, A.Brown 165cm
No 15: D.Sheraton 6cm, A.Brown 2nd shot 20cm
Approaches: No 12 L.Smith 36cm, A.Brown 4th shot in hole
Next Game 12th May 2014. Shot gun start at 8.30a.m. All veterans with golf handicaps welcome

Saturday 12/4/14
Single Stableford, 97 players
Winners:
Div.1: K.Gardner 41pts ocb, Runner up J.Gardner 41pts
Div.2: S.Voller 46pts, B.Hall 42pts
Ladies: S.Littlejohns 39pts,
R/Up:- Div.1: , Div.2:
Ladies: R.Wass 37pts
Rundown:- Men: 38pts, Ladies: 34pts
N.T.P:
No.2 Men: J.Gardner 103cms, Ladies 27/45 2nd shot: R.Wass
71cms
No.9 Men: D.Hollands 147cms, 19/36 2nd shot: D.Sheraton 96cms
Ladies 0/26 2nd shot: M.Woodrow 115cms
No.11 Men: G.Gibson 186cms, Ladies: M.Littlejohns 1100cms
No.15 Men: J.Gardner 107cms, Ladies: M.Woodrow 450cms
Approach:- No.7 Men: J.Gardner 150cms, Ladies 3rd shot: M.Littlejohns 77cms
M.Manning eagle on 13th

Tuesday 8/4/2104
Rosewood Ladies Golf Par 3 Course Mixed Day, No of Players 42
Winners: Div1 M.Smith 68/58, Div2 W.Scott 72/58 1/2
Runner-up: Div1 S.Erith 72/58 1/2, Div2 D.Standford 76/58 1/2
Men Winner : F.Akes 68/59, Runner-up: D.Macklin 69/59 1/2
B.R.D – Ladies A.Brown 61, R.Wass 61 1/2, J.Heath 62 1/2, B.Bugden 63 1/2, D.Johnson 64, M.Gibson 64 1/2 ,
Men: M.Scott 60 1/2, J.Demmery 62 1/2, G.Wilson 62 1/2
N.T.P. LADIES & MEN
No 3 : P.Lane 110cm, G.Johnson 38cm
No 7 : S.Erith 132cm, J.Demmery 147cm
No 12 : M.Smith 46cm, C.Ryan 1398cm
No 16: K.Browning 15cm, E.McCaffrey 1290cm
Next Week 15/4/14 Russian Roulette
Pennants 14/4/14 Toogoolawah

Saturday 5/4/14
Monthly Mug
Div.1: Winner L.Freeman 78/68, Runner up D.Learoyd 79/69ocb
Div.2: Winner M.Voller 92/68, Runner up T.Hamilton 90/70
Ladies: Winner J.Morgan 96/74, Runner up A.Brown 92/75
N.T.P.
No.2: Mens G.Gibson 190cms, Ladies J.Morgan 49cms
No.9: Mens Div.1 J.Collins 327cms, Div.2 D.Butterfield 76cms Ladies
E.Nelson158cms
No 11: A.Window 263cms, Ladies J.Browning 392cms
No.15: W.Boyle213cms, Ladies S.Heise 1090cms
Approach No.14: W.Freeman 197cms, Ladies P.Rogers73cms
Rundown: Men 72, Ladies 77
Mr Putter: D.Hollands 25 putts,
Mrs.Putter: E.Nelson 29 putts
Best Gross: T.Avenell 73

Tuesday 1/4/2014
Rosewood Ladies Monthly Medal Day, No of players 27
Division 1 Winner : P.Lane 97/77, Runner-up : M.Woodrow 100/79
Division 2 Winner : A.Smyly 104/76, Runner-up : P.Hume 119/81 ocb B.R.D : S.Morgan 81 , R.Wass 82, D.Johnson 82, B.Mack 83 , L.Carlyon 83 N.T.P: No 2 : P.Rogers 30cm, No 9 : B.Mack 197cm, No 11: A.Brown 509cm
No 15 : M.Woodrow 20cm
Putting Champs : S.Morgan & E.Whiteing
Next Week 8/4/14 : PAR 3 COURSE Mixed Day All Welcome Monday 7/4/14 Pennants at Sandy Gallop

March 2014

Saturday 29/3/14
2 Person Ambrose, 108 players
Sponsors:- AUSTWELD Engineering Pty. Ltd.
Winners:- A.Bailey/D.Learoyd 62.5
R/Up:- 1st M.Brown/P.Dawson 62.75, 2nd W.Freeman/L.Freeman 64 ocb, 3rd B.Morgan/H.Morgan 64, 4th A.Timperly/R.Boughen 64.5
Rundown:- 70.25
N.T.P:-
No.2:- A.Timperley/R.Boughen 294cms
No.9:- A.Timperley/R.Boughen 361cms
No. 11:- K.Parkes/R.Diprose 168cms
No. 15:- L.Cameron/D.Russell 750 cms
Approach:- No.6:- R.Grant/P.Mahoney 132cms

Tuesday 25/3/14
Rosewood Ladies, 25/3/14 4BBB Stab Mixed Day
Sponsored by Sean Choat, No of players 60
Winners: P.Lane and J.J.Mills 45pts
Runner-up: M.McCaffrey and M.Borthwick 44pts
B.R.D: M.Smith and C.Ryan 43pts, L.Carlyon and B.Waters 43pts, P.Minz and M.Minz 43pts, J.Wilson and G.Wilson 42pts, D.Stanford and B.Hutton 42pts, E.Whiteing and A.Russell 42pts, M.Gibson and W.Gordon 42pts
N.T.P Ladies
No 2: Ladies M.Woodrow 98 cm,
No 9: Ladies S.Haley 46cm, Men B.Waters 12cm
No 11: Ladies A.Finch 533cm, Men J.J.Mills 108cm
No 15: Ladies A.Brown 23cm, Men C.Ryan 4cm
Next Tuesday 1/4/14 Monthly Medal 2nd round Golf QLD Brooch Matchplay Qualifying. Sponsor Club Pennants 31/3/14 at Hattonvale

Saturday 22/3/14
4BBB Stab, Sponsored by W.Power, 104 players
Winners:- N.Hayes/J.Maxwell 48pts
R/Up:- C.Innes/T.Stanford 47pts ocb
Rundown:- 43pts
N.T.P:
No.2 Men: D.Topping 511cms
No.9 Men: D.Russell 850cms, 2nd Shot 19/36 C.Innes 61cms, Ladies: 2nd Shot 0/26 A.Brown 17cms
No.11 Men: S.Voller 35cms, Ladies: M.Gibson 254cms
No.15 Men: W.Browning 274cms, Ladies: 27/45, 2nd Shot F.Parnell in the hole
Approach No.12 Men: 2nd Shot G.Johnson 133cms, Ladies: 3rd Shot E.Nelson 119cms
R.Robertson eagle on 13th.

Tuesday 18/3/14
Ladies VSS Game, No of players 25
Div 1 Winner: A.Brown ocb -1, Runner-up D.Stanley -1
Div 2 Winner: A.Smyly +4, Runner-up D.Stanford -2
BRD :M.Boonstoppel -2, D.Johnson -2, S.Morgan -2, B.Bugden -3, S.Erith -3
N.T.P :
No 2, 2nd shot: M.Woodrow 26cm
No 9, 2nd shot: B.Bugden 102cm
No 11, all in : B.Mack 250cm
No 15, all in : L.Nelson 20cm
Next Week 25/3/14 4BBB Mixed Day All Welcome, Sponsored by Sean Choat
Monday 24/3/14 Pennants at Wolston Park

Saturday 15/3/14
Members Foursome Championship. 27 holes 97 players
Winners:
M.Manning/J.Gardner 113 gross
R/Up: L.Denman/K.Gardner 105.5 nett
Rundown: K.Hanly/B.Taylor 105.75
Single Stableford Overflow
Winner: L.Freeman 41pts
R/Up: B.Morgan 39pts ocb
Rundown 36pts
N.T.P
No.2 men: B.Hutton 249cms, Ladies: A.Brown 281cms
No.9 men:  W.Gordon 499cms
No.11 men: R.Parnell 344cms, Ladies: A.Brown 825cms
No.15 men: D.Macklin 930cms, Ladies: S.Heise 405cms

Tuesday 11/3/14
Ladies Monthly Medal, 30 players
Winner Div 1 : M.Gibson 95/73, Runner-up: S.Erith 98/73
Winner Div 2: W.Scott 98/69, Runner-up: B.Bugden 115/75
BRD :A.Finch, A.Brow, B.Mack, M.Smith, P.Rogers
N.T.P. NO 2: P.Brown in the hole 2nd shot
NO 9: D.Stanford 442 cm 2nd shot
NO 11: M.Woodrow 266cm 1st shot
NO 15: M.Gibson 24cm 2nd shot.
Next Week – 18/3/14 V.S.S., 17/3/14 Pennants at Rosewood,
25/3/14 Mixed day, all welcome 4bbb – Sponsored by Sean Choat

Saturday 8/3/14
Single Stab. Sponsor D.Butterfield, 107 players
Winners:
Div.1: R.Robertson 44pts, Div.2: L.Denman 43pts ocb
Ladies: A.Brown 37pts ocb
R/Up:- Div.1: R.Avenell 39pts ocb Div.2: C.Innes 43pts, Ladies: L.Smith 37pts
Ball Rundown Men: 36pts, Ladies: 34pts
N.T.P:-
No.2 Men: C.Ryan 50cms, Ladies 2nd Shot: E.Nelson 7cms
No.9 Men: 19/36 2nd shot: J.Hunter 23cms, 0/26 2nd shot Ladies: A.Brown 15cms
No.11 Men: O.Schmidt 124cms, Ladies: E.Nelson 462cms
No.15 Men: L.Cameron 74cms, Ladies: L.Smith 62cms
Approach:-
No.6 2nd shot Men: J.Soppa 106cms, 3rd shot Ladies: A.Brown 94cms
Reminder to all ladies for Tuesday 11th March, there will be a rolling start from 7.10am
Junior Results 8/03/14
Junior A Winner:- J. Wojcicki 57/39, R/Up:- Z.Verrell 65/41, L.Else 66/41
Junior B Winner:- B.Else 73/40, R/Up:- B.Murray 74/42
N.T.P:- Z.Verrell Putting:- T.Brown
Sub Juniors Winner:- J.Turner 53/13, R/Up:- B.Skinner 49/23
N.T.P:- B.Skinner, Putting:- B.Skinner
Pee Wee Winner:- D.Emblem-Hayes 37/16, R/Up:- P.Emblem 37/16, B.Banks 52/25
N.T.P:- P.Emblem, Putting:- D.Emblem-Hayes

Tuesday 4/3/14
Ladies Single Stableford – Players 29
Div 1 Winner: L.Sheraton 33 pts
Runner-up: L.Nelson 32pts ocb
Div 2 Winner: J.Cook 39pts
Runner-up: B.Bugden 35pts
Ball Rundown: S.Erith 32pts , S.Haley 32pts , S.Morgan 31pts , P.Lane 31pts , S.Heise 30pts
N.T.P No 2 A.Finch 13cm
No 9 J.Cook 145cm
No 11 B.Bugden 962cm
No 15 J.Browning 59cm
Next week Monthly Medal
Pennants Monday at Laidley

Saturday 1/3/14
Monthly Mug 122 players
Winner:- Men Div.1:- B.Sweeting 80/67, Div.2:- D.Sheraton 89/69
Ladies:- P.Rogers 85/75
R/Up:- Men Div.1:- L.Cameron 81/68, Div.2:- M.Clem 89/70
Ladies:- M.Gibson 98/76
Ball rundown:- Men:- 73, Ladies:- 77
N.T.P:-No2:- Men G.Wylie 266cms, Ladies:- P.Rogers 50cm
No9:- Men N.McMillan 51cm, 0/19 P.Thode 133cms 2nd shot
Ladies:- S.Morgan 1cm 2nd shot
No11:- R.Graham 225cms, Ladies:- J.Morgan 174cms
No15:- Ladies:- A.Smyly 199cms 2nd shot
Approach No12:- Men:- A.Bailey 127cms, Ladies:- A.Finch 334cms 3rd shot
Mr Putter:- M.Voller 26 ocb, Mrs Putter:- J.Smith 28 ocb
Best Gross:- M.Manning 71