Browsed by
Category: 2019 Results

April, 2019

April, 2019

SATURDAY, 20 APRIL 2019

Easter Saturday – Single Stableford:

Winner: P Voller 42 pts

R/Up: W Allan 41 pts ocb

Run Down to 37 pts

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: P Voller, Ladies: M Gibson

No 9: Men: (0-18) P Solomon, (19-36) T Brown, Ladies: E Nelson

No 11: Men: J Young, Ladies: L Johnston

No 15: Men: J Young, Ladies: L Johnston

Approach (No 14):

Men: B Sheraton, Ladies: E Nelson

SATURDAY, 13 APRIL 2019

MIXED STROKE CHAMPIONSHIPS & SINGLE STABLEFORD

Mixed Stroke Championships:

Winners: E Nelson & M Clem 58 nett

R/Up: L Johnston & W Johnston 64 ocb

Single Stableford:

Winner: P Johnston 43 pts

R/Up: P Kuhn 42 pts

Run Down: 38 pts

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: J Demmery 1123 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 115 cm (2nd shot)

No 9: Men: J Wojcicki 238 cm, Ladies: B Else 95 cm (2nd shot)

No 11: Men: P Johnston 193 cm, Ladies: S Heise 910 cm

No 15: Men: P Kuhn 212 cm, Ladies: A Finch 5 cm (2nd shot)

Approach (No 3):

Men: S Browning 139 cm, Ladies: E Nelson (in hole) 3rd shot

SUNDAY, 7 APRIL 2019

EASTER BUNNY RUN COMPETITION (9 HOLES)

Single Stableford:

Front Nine:

Winner: A Young 20 pts

R/Up: Debbie Routh 19 pts

Run Down: L Rae 19 pts, B Gehrke 19 pts, Darryn Smith 19 pts

Back Nine:

Winner: A Fowler 27 pts

R/Up: R Hunter 25 pts

Run Down: Jeff Hunter 24 pts ocb, R Cromarty 24 pts, C Trelour 22 pts

SATURDAY, 6 APRIL 2019

Monthly Mug – Single Stroke:

Best Gross: M Newman 75

Winners: Div 1: T Barry 81/66, Div 2: B Butterfield 91/70, Ladies: M Gibson 90/69

R/Up: Div 1: R Graham 81/67 ocb, Div 2: A Huntley 91/71 ocb, Ladies: A Finch 92/73

Run Down: Men to 69 nett, Ladies to 75 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: R Ellison 285 cm, Ladies: M Gibson (2nd shot) in hole

No 9: Men: (0-18) J Comp 487 cm, (19-36) K Hanly 44 cm (2nd shot), Ladies: M Boonstoppel 104 cm (2nd shot)

No 11: Men: R Hunter 39 cm, Ladies: M Boonstoppel 586 cm

No 15: Men: D Wojcicki 910 cm, Ladies: L Johnston 16 cm (2nd shot)

Approach (No 12):

Men: R Ellison 560 cm, Ladies: M Gibson 680 cm

Mr Putter: R Johnson 24, Mrs Putter: M Boonstoppel 28

March, 2019

March, 2019

SATURDAY, 30 MARCH 2019

Single Stableford:

Winners: Men: J Wojcicki 45 pts, Ladies: M Gibson 32 pts

R/Up: Men: J Comp 41 pts, Ladies: L Johnston 31 pts ocb

R/Down: Men: 37 pts, Ladies: 31 pts

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: J Wojcicki 482 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 29 cm (2nd shot)

No 9: Men: (0-18) J Wojcicki 482 cm, (19-36) K Hanly 148 cm (2nd shot), Ladies: E Nelson 130 cm (2nd shot)

No 11: Men: D Butterfield 148 cm, Ladies: Skinner

No 15: Men: Skinner, Ladies: E Nelson 86 cm (2nd shot)

Approach (No 1):

Men: T Stanford 824 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 493 cm

SATURDAY, 23 MARCH 2019

Single Stroke:

Winners: Men: (Div 1) J Wojcicki 80/68, (Div 2) D Butterfield 87/65, Ladies: A Finch 99/81 ocb

R/Up: Men (Div 1) R Hunter 86/69 ocb, (Div 2) J Ellemens 98/70, Ladies: L Johnston 101/81

Run Down: 71 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: W Johnston 320 cm, Ladies: M Gibson 135 cm

No 9: Men: (0-18) R Hunter 181 cm, (19-36) W Allan (In Hole) 2nd Shot, Ladies: E Nelson 14 cm

No 11: Men: D Hollands 255 cm, Ladies: Skinner

No 15: Men: J Soppa 630 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 170 cm

Approach (No 17):

Men: S Browning 114 cm, Ladies: E Nelson (445 cm)

SATURDAY, 16 MARCH 2019

Members Foursomes Championships & Single Stableford:

Members Foursomes Championships:

Men:

Gross Winners: M Clem & D Green 123

Nett Winners: J Soppa & S Browning 104 1/2

Ladies:

Gross Winners: E Nelson & A Finch 137

Nett Winners: L Johnston & J Browning 115 1/2

Single Stableford:

Winner: R Hunter 38 pts ocb

R/Up: L Perrett 38 pts

Run Down: 33 pts

Pin Shots:

No 11: I Pengelly


SATURDAY, 9 MARCH 2019
Single Stableford:

Winners: Men: (Div 1) D Hartmann 44 pts, (Div 2) S Noble 42 pts, Ladies: D Pearson 38 pts ocb
R/Up: Men: (Div 1) R Johnson 42 pts, (Div 2) B Donald 41 pts ocb,
Ladies: S Heise 38 pts
Run Down: Men 40 pts, Ladies 37 pts
Pin Shots:
No 2: Men: W Allan 437 cm, Ladies: D Pearson 52 cm (2nd Shot)
No 9: Men: (0-18) W Johnston 210 cm, (19-36) W Allan 131 cm, Ladies: M Boonstoppel 120 cm (2nd Shot)
No 11: Men: M Dance 295 cm
No 15: Men: P Johnston 318 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 18 cm (2nd Shot)
Approach: (No 13): Men: J Young 318 cm, Ladies: L Johnston 341 cm

SATURDAY, 2 MARCH 2019

Monthly Mug – Single Stroke:

Best Gross: A Barry 71

Winners: Men: (Div 1) S Browning 79/66, (Div 2) T Brown 86/64, Ladies: D Pearson 99/70

R/Up: Men: (Div 1) A Barry 71/68 ocb, (Div 2) K Hanly 87/66,

Ladies: E Nelson 84/74

Run Down: Men to 72 nett, Ladies to 75 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: P Kuhn, Ladies: E Nelson

No 9: Men: (0-18) A Barry, (19-36) S Noble, Ladies: J Browning (in hole) 2nd Shot

No 11: Men: D Green, Ladies: D Pearson

No 15: Men: S Browning, Ladies: M Boonstoppel

Approach: (No 3): Men: T Stanford, Ladies: D Pearson

Mr Putter: T Brown & A Barry 26, Mrs Putter: L Sheraton 28

Next Week: Single Stableford

January, 2019

January, 2019

SATURDAY, 26 JANUARY 2019

AUSTRLIA DAY CUP:

Winner: D Hollands

Single Stableford:

Winner: Div 1: D Hollands 42 pts, R/Up: P Johnston 41 pts

Winner: Div 2: E Wright 40 pts ocb, R/Up: D Hastie 40 pts

Winner: Ladies: L Johnston 37 pts, R/Up: L Sheraton 32 pts ocb

Ball Run Down: Men 38 pts ocb

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: P Solomon 261 cm, Ladies: M Gibson 40 cm (2nd Shot)

No 9: Men: (0-18) D Hollands 276 cm, (19-36) D Hastie (2nd Shot) in hole, Ladies: M Gibson 169 cm (2nd Shot)

No 11: Men: R Winrow 411 cm

No 15: Men: M Dance 348 cm, Ladies: L Sheraton 33 cm (2nd Shot)

Approach: (No 16) Men: J Buckley 347 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 207 cm

SATURDAY, 19 JANUARY 2019

2 Person Ambrose:

Winners: D Green & M Clem 67/60 1/4

R/Up: D Hollands & M Voller 69/61

Ball Run Down: to 64 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: R Lee, Ladies: S Heise

No 9: Men: (0-18) J Young, (19-36) S Voller (2nd Shot), Ladies: P Newton (2nd Shot)

No 11: Men: P Toohey

No 15: Men: M Newman, Ladies: S Heise (2nd Shot)

Approach: (No 6) Men: B Donald, Ladies: L Johnston

Next Week: Australia Day Cup – Single Stableford

SATURDAY, 12 JANUARY 2019

Single Stableford:

Winner: Men: G Maxwell 41 pts, R/Up: J Wojcicki 40 pts ocb

Winner: Ladies: L Sheraton 36 pts, R/Up: M Boonstoppel 34 pts

Ball Run Down: Men 37, Ladies 31

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: J Wojcicki 448 cm, Ladies: L Sheraton 72 cm (2nd Shot)

No 9: Men: (0-18) Skinner, (19-36) T Brown 142 cm (2nd Shot)

No 11: Men: W Hill 212 cm, Ladies: M Boonstoppel 1580 cm

No 15: Men: J Wojcicki 35 cm, Ladies: L Sheraton 96 cm

Approach: (No 14) Men: D Hollands 276 cm, Ladies: L Sheraton 507 cm

SATURDAY, 5 JANUARY 2019

Monthly Mug – Single Stroke:

Best Gross: M Newman 73

Winners: Div 1: B Sheraton 82/66, Div 2: W Allan 91/70, Ladies: S Morgan 99/73

R/Up: Div 1: S Clark 86/68 ocb, Div 2: E Wright 91/71 ocb, Ladies: E Nelson 83/74 ocb

Ball Run Down: Men to 71 nett, Ladies to 74 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: M Newman, Ladies: L Sheraton

No 9: Men: (0-18) S Browning, (19-36) D Butterfield (2nd Shot), Ladies: L Johnston

No 11: Men: D Hollands, Ladies: S Heise

No 15: Men: J Daniels, Ladies: E Nelson

Approach: (No 3) Men: R Ellison, Ladies: L Sheraton

Mr Putter: M Newman 25, Mrs Putter: E Nelson & L Johnston 29

Next Week: Single Stableford

TUESDAY, 1 JANUARY 2019

HANGOVER CUP

Single Stableford:

Winner: P Frazer 37 pts

R/Up: V Gibbons 35 pts ocb

Ball Run Down: S Browning 35 pts, D Routh 35 pts

February, 2019

February, 2019


SATURDAY, 23 FEBRUARY 2019
4 Ball Aggregate Stableford:
Winners: R Johnson & D Hartman 81 pts ocb
R/Up: S Noble & W Robinson 81 pts
Ball Run Down to 74 pts
Pin Shots:
No 2: Men: P Johnston 120 cm, Ladies: L Johnston 91 cm (2nd Shot)
No 9: Men: (19-36) J Bayer 393 cm, Ladies: S Heise 286 cm (2nd Shot)
No 11: Men: S Browning 232 cm
No 15: Men: M Clem 6000 cm, Ladies: S Heise 97 cm (2nd Shot)
Approach (No 12):
Men: P Johnston 19 cm, Ladies: L Johnston 331 cm

SATURDAY, 16 FEBRUARY 2019

Single Stableford:

Winners: Men: C Stevenson 41 pts, Ladies: S Heise 33 pts ocb

R/Up: Men: J Piccini 39 pts ocb, Ladies: M Boonstoppel 33 pts

Ball Run Down to 37 pts

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: D Wojcicki, Ladies: M Boonstoppel

No 9: Men: J Young, Ladies: S Heise

No 11: Men: W Johnston

No 15: Men: R Johnson, Ladies: M Boonstoppel

Approach (No 5):

Men: A Barry, Ladies: D Pearson

SATURDAY, 9 FEBRUARY 2019

Single Stableford:

Ladies Winner: M Boonstoppel 36 pts, R/Up: S Heise 34 pts

Men’s Winner: Div 1: J Wojcicki 43 pts, R/Up: O Schmidt 40 pts

Men’s Winner: Div 2: K Hanly 42 pts, R/Up: E Wright 40 pts

Ball Run Down: 38

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: J Wojcicki 256 cm, Ladies: S Heise 155 cm (2nd Shot)

No 9: Men: P Toohey 218 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 46 cm (2nd Shot)

No 11: Men: T Brown 495 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 1493 cm

No 15: Men: D Hollands 426 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 141 cm (2nd Shot)

Approach: (No 10)

Men: T Stanford (3rd shot) in hole, Ladies: P Brown (5th shot) in hole

Eagle: T Stanford (No 10)

SATURDAY, 2 FEBRUARY 2019

Monthly Mug – Single Stroke:

Best Gross: T Stanford 78

Winners: Div 1: L Hayne 82/66, Div 2: J Ellemans 96/67

R/Up: Div 1: P Ross 84/67, Div 2: V Gibbons 93/68

Ball Run Down: Men to 69 nett, Ladies to 72 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: Ladies: L Johnston

No 9: Men: (0-18) M Clem, (19-36) S Voller (2nd Shot), Ladies: L Johnston (2nd Shot)

No 11: Men: W Browning

No 15: Men: R Hunter, Ladies: S Heise

Approach: (No 7) Men: P Ross

Mr Putter: L Hayne, Mrs Putter: E Nelson 30

Next Week: Single Stableford