Browsed by
Category: 2019 Results

June, 2019

June, 2019

SATURDAY, 22 JUNE 2019


3rd Round Men’s Single Matchplay, 2nd Round Ladies Single Matchplay & Single Stableford


Men’s Single Matchplay (Round 3):

J Soppa def J Comp 4/2

M Clem def V Gibbons 5/3

Ladies Single Matchplay (Round 2):

E Nelson def P Brown 2/1

M Gibson def M Woodrow 4/3

Single Stableford:

Winners: Men: J Morgan 43 pts, Ladies: L Johnston 38 pts

R/Up: Men: R Lee 40 pts

Run Down: Men 38 pts, Ladies 35 pts

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: No One, Ladies: S Heise 104 cm (2nd shot)

No 9: Men: (0-18) J Piccini 250 cm, (19-36) J Morgan 45 cm (2nd shot), Ladies: A Finch 59 cm (2nd shot)

No 11: Men: B Sheraton 277 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 457 cm

No 15: Men: W Johnston 1202 cm, Ladies: C McKenzie 52 cm (2nd shot)

Approach (No 16):

Men: L Cameron 418 cm, Ladies: D Pearson 76 cm

Single Matchplay Finalists due to play next week (29.6.19) are:

Men: J Soppa vs M Clem

Ladies: E Nelson vs M Gibson

SATURDAY, 15 JUNE 2019

2nd Round Men’s Single Matchplay, 1st Round Ladies Single Matchplay & Single Stableford

Men’s Single Matchplay (Round 2):

J Comp def D Green 2/1

J Soppa def T Ross (forfeit)

M Clem def W Johnston 5/3

V Gibbons def S Browning 3/2

Ladies Single Matchplay (Round 1):

P Brown def J Browning 4/2

E Nelson def A Finch (forfeit)

M Gibson def C McKenzie 4/3

M Woodrow def L Johnston 3/2

Single Stableford:

Winners: Men: J Young 48 pts, Ladies: S Heise 34 pts

R/Up: Men: T Brown 47 pts

Run Down to 38 pts

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: O Schmidt 150 cm, Ladies: C McKenzie 70 cm (2nd shot)

No 9: Men: (0-18) D Hollands 413 cm, (19-36) T Brown 80 cm (2nd shot), Ladies: P Brown 10 cm (2nd shot)

No 11: Men: D Hollands 453 cm, Ladies: L Sheraton 476 cm

No 15: Men: S Browning 750 cm, Ladies: L Johnston 13 cm (2nd shot)

Approach (No 17): Men: J Wojcicki 235 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 164 cm

Eagle (No 3): John Young

SUNDAY, 9 JUNE 2019

CHARITY DAY FOR WHITAKER FAMILY

2 Person Ambrose:

Winners: S Banks & B Russell 59 3/4

R/Up: M & G Sharp 63 1/2 ocb, T Stanford & Nick Tsikoukos 63 1/2

Pin Shots:

No 2: Andrew Martin 352 cm

No 9: Ian Johnston 195 cm

No 11: David Routh 149 cm

No 15: E Olsson 261 cm

Longest Drive (No 6): Brad Russell

Accuracy (No 10): Neil Scott

Approach (No 12): 2nd Shot: M Manning & M Learoyd 165 cm

A big thank you to everyone for making this day so successful. WELL DONE ALL!

SATURDAY, 8 JUNE 2019

1st Round Men’s Single Matchplay & Single Stableford

Men’s Single Matchplay (Round 1):

D Green def R Ellison 3/2

Single Stableford:

Winner: Men: R Lee 41 pts, R/Up: A Huntley 40 pts

Winner: Ladies: L Johnston 38 pts, R/Up: E Nelson 36 pts

Run Down: 36 pts

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: P Toohey 348 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 27 cm (2nd shot)

No 9: Men (0-18) P Toohey 208 cm, (19-36) J Morgan 36 cm (2nd shot), Ladies: E Nelson 265 cm (2nd shot)

No 11: Men: M Dance 97 cm, Ladies: L Johnston 201 cm

No 15: Men: J Comp 818 cm, Ladies: E Nelson (in hole 2nd shot)

Approach (No 10): Men: R Lee (in hole), Ladies: E Nelson 43 cm

SATURDAY, 1 JUNE 2019

Monthly Mug – Single Stroke:

(56 players)

HOLE IN ONE (No 2): Roger Graham  (CONGRATULATIONS!)

Best Gross: M Newman 77

Winners: Men: Div 1: D Hartman 86/70 ocb, Div 2: J Demmery 89/69, Ladies: M Gibson 94/74 ocb

R/Up: Men: Div 1: J Comp 85/70 ocb, Div 2: R Winrow 93/70, Ladies: L Johnston 94/74

Run Down: Men 72, Ladies 75

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: R Graham (Hole in One), Ladies: C McKenzie 118 cm (2nd shot)

No 9: Men: (0-18) D Russell 488 cm, (19-36) D Hastie 37 cm (2nd shot), Ladies: M Gibson 28 cm (2nd shot)

No 11: Men: J Piccini 337 cm, Ladies: J Browning 1600 cm

No 15: Men: T Barry 687 cm, Ladies: L Johnston 118 cm (2nd shot)

Approach (No 17): Men: D Butterfield 526 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 305 cm

Mr Putter: B Donald 28, Mrs Putter: M Boonstoppel 26

Eagle (No 10): T Stanford

May, 2019

May, 2019

SATURDAY, 25 MAY 2019

4th Round Club Championships:

Single Stroke:

Winners: Men: Div 1: S Browning 78/66, Div 2: J Ellemans 95/67 ocb, Ladies: J Browning 98/73

R/Up: Men: Div 1: O Schmidt 83/67 ocb, Div 2: P Frazer 86/67, Ladies: M Gibson 94/74

Run Down: Men 69, Ladies 75

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: R Ellison 155 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 62 cm (2nd Shot)

No 9: Men: (0-18) D Wojcicki 320 cm, (19-36) J Demmery 19 cm (2nd Shot), Ladies: M Gibson 60 cm (2nd Shot)

No 11: Men: W Browning 266 cm

No 15: Men: A Timperley 521 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 18 cm (2nd Shot)

Approach (No 6): Men: M Newman 62 cm, Ladies: M Gibson 458 cm

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019:

GROSS WINNERS:

Men: A Grade (Club Champion): A Barry 301

Men: B Grade: W Johnston 336

Men: C Grade: P Frazer 359

Ladies: Div 1 (Ladies Club Champion):  E Nelson 342

Ladies: Div 2: M Gibson 382

NETT WINNERS:

Men: A Grade: P Solomon 262

Men: B Grade: P Johnston, P Toohey 284

Men: C Grade: M Voller, J Morgan 282

Ladies: Div 1: A Finch, L Johnston 297

Ladies: Div 2: P Brown 304

Congratulations to our Club Champion 2019: Adam Barry and our Ladies Club Champion 2019: Liz Nelson. Congratulations to all our other Championship Winners and thank you everyone for participating. Well done ALL!

SATURDAY, 18 MAY 2019

3rd Round Club Championships:

Single Stroke:
Winners: Div 1: W Johnston 78/64,  Div 2:   J Morgan 89/66, Ladies: L Johnston 93/73
R/Up: Div 1: P Solomon 74/65,  Div 2: M Voller 87/68,   Ladies: E Nelson 84/74
Rundown to Mens 70 nett


Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: P Solomon,   Ladies: P Brown 123 cm (2nd shot)
No 9: Men: (0-18) M Brown,  (19-36) R Winrow (2nd shot), Ladies: A Finch 78 cm (2nd shot)
No 11: Men: P Solomon, Ladies: E Nelson
No 15: Men: M Newman,   Ladies: P Brown (2nd shot)


Approach (No 16):

Men: P Solomon, Ladies:  E Nelson


SATURDAY, 11 MAY 2019

2nd Round Club Championships – Single Stroke:
Winners: Div 1: M Dance 75/66,  Div 2: J Buckley 91/70 ocb,  Ladies: A Finch 91/73
R/Up:  Div 1: P Solomon 78/67, Div 2: D Hastie 92/70, Ladies: M Gibson
95/75
Rundown: Mens to 71 nett,   Ladies to 75 nett


Pin Shots:

No.2: Men: P Solomon 489 cm,   Ladies: P Brown 22 cm (2nd shot)
No 9: Men: (0-18) D Green 362 cm,   (19-36) J Buckley 12 cm (2nd shot), Ladies: E Nelson 71 cm (2nd shot)
No 11: Men: J Wojcicki 564 cm,    Ladies: No-One
No 15: Men:   D Wojcicki 650 cm,   Ladies:  L Johnston 33 cm (2nd shot)


Approach (No 5):

Men:  J Soppa 257 cm,    Ladies:  L Johnston 77 cm

SUNDAY, 5 MAY 2019

Mother’s Day 9 Hole Competition – Single Stableford:

Winner: R Cromarty 23 pts

R/Up: M Gibson 21 pts ocb

Run Down: N Porter 21 pts, P Johnston 20 pts

SATURDAY, 4 MAY 2019

Monthly Mug, 1st Round Club Championships

Single Stroke:

Best Gross: P Solomon & T Ross 75

Winners: Div 1: P Solomon 75/64, Div 2: T Brown 82/62, Ladies: A Finch 90/72

R/Up: Div 1: P Toohey 81/65, Div 2: K Hanly 86/66, Ladies: E Nelson 84/74 ocb

Run Down: Men to 69 nett, Ladies to 74 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: R Lee 544 cm, Ladies: M Gibson 94 cm (2nd shot)

No 9: Men: (0-18) P Solomon 418 cm, (19-36) D Butterfield 21 cm (2nd shot), Ladies: A Finch 112 cm (2nd shot)

No 11: Men: P Johnston 538 cm, Ladies: D Pearson 270 cm

No 15: Men: M Voller 303 cm, Ladies: L Johnston 82 cm

Approach (No 16):

Men: S Voller 182 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 80 cm

Mr Putter: P Frazer 24, Mrs Putter: E Nelson 28

April, 2019

April, 2019

SATURDAY, 27 APRIL 2019

4BBB Stableford – Anzac Shield

Sponsor: Ex-Service Personnel

Winners: M Voller & D Hollands 48 pts

R/Up: M Brown & T Brown 46 pts ocb

Run Down to 44 pts

Most Use of Course: S Heise & K Hanly 33 pts

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: M Dance 136 cm, Ladies: M Gibson 36 cm (2nd shot)

No 9: Men: (0-18) D Wojcicki 450 cm, (19-36) T Brown 21 cm (2nd shot), Ladies: E Nelson 59 cm (2nd shot)

No 11: Men: B Ellison 393 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 358 cm

No 15: Men: R Johnson 310 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 99 cm (2nd shot)

Approach (No 4): Men: M Dance 396 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 65 cm

Next Saturday, 4.5.19: Monthly Mug, Single Stroke & 1st Round Club Championships (Closed Event)

SATURDAY, 20 APRIL 2019

Easter Saturday – Single Stableford:

Winner: P Voller 42 pts

R/Up: W Allan 41 pts ocb

Run Down to 37 pts

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: P Voller, Ladies: M Gibson

No 9: Men: (0-18) P Solomon, (19-36) T Brown, Ladies: E Nelson

No 11: Men: J Young, Ladies: L Johnston

No 15: Men: J Young, Ladies: L Johnston

Approach (No 14):

Men: B Sheraton, Ladies: E Nelson

SATURDAY, 13 APRIL 2019

MIXED STROKE CHAMPIONSHIPS & SINGLE STABLEFORD

Mixed Stroke Championships:

Winners: E Nelson & M Clem 58 nett

R/Up: L Johnston & W Johnston 64 ocb

Single Stableford:

Winner: P Johnston 43 pts

R/Up: P Kuhn 42 pts

Run Down: 38 pts

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: J Demmery 1123 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 115 cm (2nd shot)

No 9: Men: J Wojcicki 238 cm, Ladies: B Else 95 cm (2nd shot)

No 11: Men: P Johnston 193 cm, Ladies: S Heise 910 cm

No 15: Men: P Kuhn 212 cm, Ladies: A Finch 5 cm (2nd shot)

Approach (No 3):

Men: S Browning 139 cm, Ladies: E Nelson (in hole) 3rd shot

SUNDAY, 7 APRIL 2019

EASTER BUNNY RUN COMPETITION (9 HOLES)

Single Stableford:

Front Nine:

Winner: A Young 20 pts

R/Up: Debbie Routh 19 pts

Run Down: L Rae 19 pts, B Gehrke 19 pts, Darryn Smith 19 pts

Back Nine:

Winner: A Fowler 27 pts

R/Up: R Hunter 25 pts

Run Down: Jeff Hunter 24 pts ocb, R Cromarty 24 pts, C Trelour 22 pts

SATURDAY, 6 APRIL 2019

Monthly Mug – Single Stroke:

Best Gross: M Newman 75

Winners: Div 1: T Barry 81/66, Div 2: B Butterfield 91/70, Ladies: M Gibson 90/69

R/Up: Div 1: R Graham 81/67 ocb, Div 2: A Huntley 91/71 ocb, Ladies: A Finch 92/73

Run Down: Men to 69 nett, Ladies to 75 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: R Ellison 285 cm, Ladies: M Gibson (2nd shot) in hole

No 9: Men: (0-18) J Comp 487 cm, (19-36) K Hanly 44 cm (2nd shot), Ladies: M Boonstoppel 104 cm (2nd shot)

No 11: Men: R Hunter 39 cm, Ladies: M Boonstoppel 586 cm

No 15: Men: D Wojcicki 910 cm, Ladies: L Johnston 16 cm (2nd shot)

Approach (No 12):

Men: R Ellison 560 cm, Ladies: M Gibson 680 cm

Mr Putter: R Johnson 24, Mrs Putter: M Boonstoppel 28

March, 2019

March, 2019

SATURDAY, 30 MARCH 2019

Single Stableford:

Winners: Men: J Wojcicki 45 pts, Ladies: M Gibson 32 pts

R/Up: Men: J Comp 41 pts, Ladies: L Johnston 31 pts ocb

R/Down: Men: 37 pts, Ladies: 31 pts

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: J Wojcicki 482 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 29 cm (2nd shot)

No 9: Men: (0-18) J Wojcicki 482 cm, (19-36) K Hanly 148 cm (2nd shot), Ladies: E Nelson 130 cm (2nd shot)

No 11: Men: D Butterfield 148 cm, Ladies: Skinner

No 15: Men: Skinner, Ladies: E Nelson 86 cm (2nd shot)

Approach (No 1):

Men: T Stanford 824 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 493 cm

SATURDAY, 23 MARCH 2019

Single Stroke:

Winners: Men: (Div 1) J Wojcicki 80/68, (Div 2) D Butterfield 87/65, Ladies: A Finch 99/81 ocb

R/Up: Men (Div 1) R Hunter 86/69 ocb, (Div 2) J Ellemens 98/70, Ladies: L Johnston 101/81

Run Down: 71 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: W Johnston 320 cm, Ladies: M Gibson 135 cm

No 9: Men: (0-18) R Hunter 181 cm, (19-36) W Allan (In Hole) 2nd Shot, Ladies: E Nelson 14 cm

No 11: Men: D Hollands 255 cm, Ladies: Skinner

No 15: Men: J Soppa 630 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 170 cm

Approach (No 17):

Men: S Browning 114 cm, Ladies: E Nelson (445 cm)

SATURDAY, 16 MARCH 2019

Members Foursomes Championships & Single Stableford:

Members Foursomes Championships:

Men:

Gross Winners: M Clem & D Green 123

Nett Winners: J Soppa & S Browning 104 1/2

Ladies:

Gross Winners: E Nelson & A Finch 137

Nett Winners: L Johnston & J Browning 115 1/2

Single Stableford:

Winner: R Hunter 38 pts ocb

R/Up: L Perrett 38 pts

Run Down: 33 pts

Pin Shots:

No 11: I Pengelly


SATURDAY, 9 MARCH 2019
Single Stableford:

Winners: Men: (Div 1) D Hartmann 44 pts, (Div 2) S Noble 42 pts, Ladies: D Pearson 38 pts ocb
R/Up: Men: (Div 1) R Johnson 42 pts, (Div 2) B Donald 41 pts ocb,
Ladies: S Heise 38 pts
Run Down: Men 40 pts, Ladies 37 pts
Pin Shots:
No 2: Men: W Allan 437 cm, Ladies: D Pearson 52 cm (2nd Shot)
No 9: Men: (0-18) W Johnston 210 cm, (19-36) W Allan 131 cm, Ladies: M Boonstoppel 120 cm (2nd Shot)
No 11: Men: M Dance 295 cm
No 15: Men: P Johnston 318 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 18 cm (2nd Shot)
Approach: (No 13): Men: J Young 318 cm, Ladies: L Johnston 341 cm

SATURDAY, 2 MARCH 2019

Monthly Mug – Single Stroke:

Best Gross: A Barry 71

Winners: Men: (Div 1) S Browning 79/66, (Div 2) T Brown 86/64, Ladies: D Pearson 99/70

R/Up: Men: (Div 1) A Barry 71/68 ocb, (Div 2) K Hanly 87/66,

Ladies: E Nelson 84/74

Run Down: Men to 72 nett, Ladies to 75 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: P Kuhn, Ladies: E Nelson

No 9: Men: (0-18) A Barry, (19-36) S Noble, Ladies: J Browning (in hole) 2nd Shot

No 11: Men: D Green, Ladies: D Pearson

No 15: Men: S Browning, Ladies: M Boonstoppel

Approach: (No 3): Men: T Stanford, Ladies: D Pearson

Mr Putter: T Brown & A Barry 26, Mrs Putter: L Sheraton 28

Next Week: Single Stableford

January, 2019

January, 2019

SATURDAY, 26 JANUARY 2019

AUSTRLIA DAY CUP:

Winner: D Hollands

Single Stableford:

Winner: Div 1: D Hollands 42 pts, R/Up: P Johnston 41 pts

Winner: Div 2: E Wright 40 pts ocb, R/Up: D Hastie 40 pts

Winner: Ladies: L Johnston 37 pts, R/Up: L Sheraton 32 pts ocb

Ball Run Down: Men 38 pts ocb

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: P Solomon 261 cm, Ladies: M Gibson 40 cm (2nd Shot)

No 9: Men: (0-18) D Hollands 276 cm, (19-36) D Hastie (2nd Shot) in hole, Ladies: M Gibson 169 cm (2nd Shot)

No 11: Men: R Winrow 411 cm

No 15: Men: M Dance 348 cm, Ladies: L Sheraton 33 cm (2nd Shot)

Approach: (No 16) Men: J Buckley 347 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 207 cm

SATURDAY, 19 JANUARY 2019

2 Person Ambrose:

Winners: D Green & M Clem 67/60 1/4

R/Up: D Hollands & M Voller 69/61

Ball Run Down: to 64 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: R Lee, Ladies: S Heise

No 9: Men: (0-18) J Young, (19-36) S Voller (2nd Shot), Ladies: P Newton (2nd Shot)

No 11: Men: P Toohey

No 15: Men: M Newman, Ladies: S Heise (2nd Shot)

Approach: (No 6) Men: B Donald, Ladies: L Johnston

Next Week: Australia Day Cup – Single Stableford

SATURDAY, 12 JANUARY 2019

Single Stableford:

Winner: Men: G Maxwell 41 pts, R/Up: J Wojcicki 40 pts ocb

Winner: Ladies: L Sheraton 36 pts, R/Up: M Boonstoppel 34 pts

Ball Run Down: Men 37, Ladies 31

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: J Wojcicki 448 cm, Ladies: L Sheraton 72 cm (2nd Shot)

No 9: Men: (0-18) Skinner, (19-36) T Brown 142 cm (2nd Shot)

No 11: Men: W Hill 212 cm, Ladies: M Boonstoppel 1580 cm

No 15: Men: J Wojcicki 35 cm, Ladies: L Sheraton 96 cm

Approach: (No 14) Men: D Hollands 276 cm, Ladies: L Sheraton 507 cm

SATURDAY, 5 JANUARY 2019

Monthly Mug – Single Stroke:

Best Gross: M Newman 73

Winners: Div 1: B Sheraton 82/66, Div 2: W Allan 91/70, Ladies: S Morgan 99/73

R/Up: Div 1: S Clark 86/68 ocb, Div 2: E Wright 91/71 ocb, Ladies: E Nelson 83/74 ocb

Ball Run Down: Men to 71 nett, Ladies to 74 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: M Newman, Ladies: L Sheraton

No 9: Men: (0-18) S Browning, (19-36) D Butterfield (2nd Shot), Ladies: L Johnston

No 11: Men: D Hollands, Ladies: S Heise

No 15: Men: J Daniels, Ladies: E Nelson

Approach: (No 3) Men: R Ellison, Ladies: L Sheraton

Mr Putter: M Newman 25, Mrs Putter: E Nelson & L Johnston 29

Next Week: Single Stableford

TUESDAY, 1 JANUARY 2019

HANGOVER CUP

Single Stableford:

Winner: P Frazer 37 pts

R/Up: V Gibbons 35 pts ocb

Ball Run Down: S Browning 35 pts, D Routh 35 pts

February, 2019

February, 2019


SATURDAY, 23 FEBRUARY 2019
4 Ball Aggregate Stableford:
Winners: R Johnson & D Hartman 81 pts ocb
R/Up: S Noble & W Robinson 81 pts
Ball Run Down to 74 pts
Pin Shots:
No 2: Men: P Johnston 120 cm, Ladies: L Johnston 91 cm (2nd Shot)
No 9: Men: (19-36) J Bayer 393 cm, Ladies: S Heise 286 cm (2nd Shot)
No 11: Men: S Browning 232 cm
No 15: Men: M Clem 6000 cm, Ladies: S Heise 97 cm (2nd Shot)
Approach (No 12):
Men: P Johnston 19 cm, Ladies: L Johnston 331 cm

SATURDAY, 16 FEBRUARY 2019

Single Stableford:

Winners: Men: C Stevenson 41 pts, Ladies: S Heise 33 pts ocb

R/Up: Men: J Piccini 39 pts ocb, Ladies: M Boonstoppel 33 pts

Ball Run Down to 37 pts

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: D Wojcicki, Ladies: M Boonstoppel

No 9: Men: J Young, Ladies: S Heise

No 11: Men: W Johnston

No 15: Men: R Johnson, Ladies: M Boonstoppel

Approach (No 5):

Men: A Barry, Ladies: D Pearson

SATURDAY, 9 FEBRUARY 2019

Single Stableford:

Ladies Winner: M Boonstoppel 36 pts, R/Up: S Heise 34 pts

Men’s Winner: Div 1: J Wojcicki 43 pts, R/Up: O Schmidt 40 pts

Men’s Winner: Div 2: K Hanly 42 pts, R/Up: E Wright 40 pts

Ball Run Down: 38

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: J Wojcicki 256 cm, Ladies: S Heise 155 cm (2nd Shot)

No 9: Men: P Toohey 218 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 46 cm (2nd Shot)

No 11: Men: T Brown 495 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 1493 cm

No 15: Men: D Hollands 426 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 141 cm (2nd Shot)

Approach: (No 10)

Men: T Stanford (3rd shot) in hole, Ladies: P Brown (5th shot) in hole

Eagle: T Stanford (No 10)

SATURDAY, 2 FEBRUARY 2019

Monthly Mug – Single Stroke:

Best Gross: T Stanford 78

Winners: Div 1: L Hayne 82/66, Div 2: J Ellemans 96/67

R/Up: Div 1: P Ross 84/67, Div 2: V Gibbons 93/68

Ball Run Down: Men to 69 nett, Ladies to 72 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: Ladies: L Johnston

No 9: Men: (0-18) M Clem, (19-36) S Voller (2nd Shot), Ladies: L Johnston (2nd Shot)

No 11: Men: W Browning

No 15: Men: R Hunter, Ladies: S Heise

Approach: (No 7) Men: P Ross

Mr Putter: L Hayne, Mrs Putter: E Nelson 30

Next Week: Single Stableford