May, 2018

May, 2018

Saturday, 26 May 2018:

4th Round Championships – S/Stroke
Winners: Div1 I.Pengelly 82/67   Div2 T.Brown 89/62   Ladies L.Smith 91/70
Runnersup: Div1 W.Johnston 84/68 o.c.b  Div2  J.Wojcicki 87/67 o.c.b
Ladies A.Finch 91/72
Rundown Mens 71   Ladies to 74
N.T.P’S No2 J.Soppa 404cm    Ladies E.Nelson 285cm
No9 0-18 A.Timperley 424cm  19-36 W.Allan 35cm    Ladies L.Smith 16cm
No11 W.Johnston 477cm    Ladies S.Morgan 950cm
No15 0-18 W.Johnston 318cm   19-36 B.Butterfield 10cm    Ladies E.Nelson 44cm
Approaches No14 P.Kuhn 660cm      Ladies E.Nellson 73cm
Championship Winners:
A.Grade Gross & Club Champion: A.Barry 308    Nett: P.Solomon 280
B.Grade Gross: J.Soppa  337     Nett: P.Toohey 270
C.Grade Gross: J.Wojcicki 363    Nett: T.Brown 279
Ladies Gross Winner: E.Nelson 335   Nett: Winner S.Morgan 283
Senior Nett Winner: S.Noble 281
Congratulations All winners

 

Saturday, 19 May 2018:
Single Stroke & 3rd Round Club Championships:

Men’s Winners:
Div 1:  P Toohey 82/65,
Div 2:  M Voller 89/68 ocb

Ladies Winner:  S Morgan 96/67

Men’s Runner-Ups:
Div 1:  D Mallett 74/66 ocb
Div 2:  D Hastie 90/68

Ladies Runner-Up:  M Gibson 91/68

Men’s Run Down to 70 Nett
Ladies Run Down to 73 Nett

Pin Shots (Men):
No 2:  D Wojcicki 172cm
No 9:  0-18 – S Browning 850 cm, 19-36 (2nd Shot) – S Voller in Hole
No 11:  C Innes 221 cm
No 15:  0-18 – A Timperley 376 cm, 19-36 (2nd Shot) – D Hastie 26 cm

Pin Shots (Ladies): 
No 2 (2nd Shot):  E Nelson 64 cm
No 9 (2nd Shot):  J Browning 43 cm
No 11:  S Heise 153 cm
No 15 (2nd Shot):  L Sheraton 193 cm

Approaches (No 6):
Men:  R Lee 273 cm (2nd Shot)
Ladies:  E Nelson 304 cm (3rd Shot)

 

 

 

S/Stroke – 2nd rnd Championships – 12/5/2018

Winners:- Div1 T.Stanford 80/70  Div2 T.Brown 89/61  Ladies M.Gibson 95/71

Runnersup:- Div1 M.Clem 88/71o.c.b. Div 2  W.Robinson 102/69 Ladies E.Nelson 82/73

Mens Rundown to 72nett  Ladies 74nett

N.T.P’S No2 D.Wojcicki 248 cm  Ladies M.Gibson 66 cm

No9 0-18 D.Hollands 261 cm  19-36 J.Hunter 143 cm  Ladies M.Gibson 153 cm

No11 W.Browning 74 cm

No15 0-18 R.Graham 603cm  19-36 K.Hanly 28cm

Approaches No13 A.Barry 30 cm  Ladies E.Nelson   

 

S/Stroke Monthly Mug – 1st Rnd Championships – 5/5/2018
Winners Div1 P.Toohey 80/62   Div2 W.Crouch 81/61  Ladies M.Gibson 94/69
Runnersup  Div1 P.Solomon 76/65  Div2 C.Innes 95/68 o.c.b.  Ladies S.Morgan 101/71
Rundown Mens to 69 nett     Ladies to 74 nett
N.T.P.’S  No2  W.Crouch 16cm  Ladies E.Nelson 130cm
No 9 0-18 A.Timperley 533cm  19-36 K.McGuire 41cm   Ladies E.Nelson 44cm
No11 D.Russell 214cm Ladies S.Morgan 218cm
No15;- 0-18A.Timperley 838cm 19-36 J.Hunter 12cm  Ladies A.Finch 20cm
Approaches NO 5 W.Johnston 107cm   Ladies L.Sheraton 249cm
Best Gross P.Solomon 76
Mr Putter P.Toohey 24 Mrs Putter A.Finch 28

Comments are closed.