Browsed by
Category: Results

April, 2019

April, 2019

SATURDAY, 27 APRIL 2019

4BBB Stableford – Anzac Shield

Sponsor: Ex-Service Personnel

Winners: M Voller & D Hollands 48 pts

R/Up: M Brown & T Brown 46 pts ocb

Run Down to 44 pts

Most Use of Course: S Heise & K Hanly 33 pts

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: M Dance 136 cm, Ladies: M Gibson 36 cm (2nd shot)

No 9: Men: (0-18) D Wojcicki 450 cm, (19-36) T Brown 21 cm (2nd shot), Ladies: E Nelson 59 cm (2nd shot)

No 11: Men: B Ellison 393 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 358 cm

No 15: Men: R Johnson 310 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 99 cm (2nd shot)

Approach (No 4): Men: M Dance 396 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 65 cm

Next Saturday, 4.5.19: Monthly Mug, Single Stroke & 1st Round Club Championships (Closed Event)

SATURDAY, 20 APRIL 2019

Easter Saturday – Single Stableford:

Winner: P Voller 42 pts

R/Up: W Allan 41 pts ocb

Run Down to 37 pts

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: P Voller, Ladies: M Gibson

No 9: Men: (0-18) P Solomon, (19-36) T Brown, Ladies: E Nelson

No 11: Men: J Young, Ladies: L Johnston

No 15: Men: J Young, Ladies: L Johnston

Approach (No 14):

Men: B Sheraton, Ladies: E Nelson

SATURDAY, 13 APRIL 2019

MIXED STROKE CHAMPIONSHIPS & SINGLE STABLEFORD

Mixed Stroke Championships:

Winners: E Nelson & M Clem 58 nett

R/Up: L Johnston & W Johnston 64 ocb

Single Stableford:

Winner: P Johnston 43 pts

R/Up: P Kuhn 42 pts

Run Down: 38 pts

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: J Demmery 1123 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 115 cm (2nd shot)

No 9: Men: J Wojcicki 238 cm, Ladies: B Else 95 cm (2nd shot)

No 11: Men: P Johnston 193 cm, Ladies: S Heise 910 cm

No 15: Men: P Kuhn 212 cm, Ladies: A Finch 5 cm (2nd shot)

Approach (No 3):

Men: S Browning 139 cm, Ladies: E Nelson (in hole) 3rd shot

SUNDAY, 7 APRIL 2019

EASTER BUNNY RUN COMPETITION (9 HOLES)

Single Stableford:

Front Nine:

Winner: A Young 20 pts

R/Up: Debbie Routh 19 pts

Run Down: L Rae 19 pts, B Gehrke 19 pts, Darryn Smith 19 pts

Back Nine:

Winner: A Fowler 27 pts

R/Up: R Hunter 25 pts

Run Down: Jeff Hunter 24 pts ocb, R Cromarty 24 pts, C Trelour 22 pts

SATURDAY, 6 APRIL 2019

Monthly Mug – Single Stroke:

Best Gross: M Newman 75

Winners: Div 1: T Barry 81/66, Div 2: B Butterfield 91/70, Ladies: M Gibson 90/69

R/Up: Div 1: R Graham 81/67 ocb, Div 2: A Huntley 91/71 ocb, Ladies: A Finch 92/73

Run Down: Men to 69 nett, Ladies to 75 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: R Ellison 285 cm, Ladies: M Gibson (2nd shot) in hole

No 9: Men: (0-18) J Comp 487 cm, (19-36) K Hanly 44 cm (2nd shot), Ladies: M Boonstoppel 104 cm (2nd shot)

No 11: Men: R Hunter 39 cm, Ladies: M Boonstoppel 586 cm

No 15: Men: D Wojcicki 910 cm, Ladies: L Johnston 16 cm (2nd shot)

Approach (No 12):

Men: R Ellison 560 cm, Ladies: M Gibson 680 cm

Mr Putter: R Johnson 24, Mrs Putter: M Boonstoppel 28

Ladies, April 2019

Ladies, April 2019


TUESDAY, 30 APRIL 2019

3 Person Ambrose:

Winners: D Smith, D Norris, M Woodrow 65 5/6

R/Up: D Stanley, J Holloway, S Erith 71 1/3

Pin Shots:

No 2: D Smith, D Norris, M Woodrow (in hole) 2nd shot

No 9: D Pearson, M Boonstoppel, P Brown 185 cm (2nd shot)

No 11: D Smith, D Norris, M Woodrow 26 cm (2nd shot)

No 15: D Smith, D Norris, M Woodrow (in hole) 2nd shot

Next Week: Monthly Medal, 1st Round Mid-Week Championships

MONDAY, 29 APRIL 2019

TRIPLE VALLEY LADIES CHAMPIONSHIPS

(Hosted by Rosewood Golf Club):

Overall Gross Winner: K Sipple 85

Overall Nett Winner: S Tredgold 71

Div 1: Gross Winner: K Sipple 85

Div 1: Nett Winner: L Taylor 72

Div 2: Gross Winner: J Nicholls 94

Div 2: Nett Winner: R Carroll 73

Div 3: Gross Winner: S Tredgold 100 ocb

Div 3: Nett Winner: K McAfee 72 ocb

Pin Shots:

Div 1: (No 15) 1st Shot: L Videroni 79 cm

Div 2: (No 9) 2nd Shot: J Browning 393 cm

Div 3: (No 2) 2nd Shot: K McAfee 74 cm

All in (No 11): J Logan 197 cm

Raffle:

1st Prize: S Heise

2nd Prize: J Lee

Congratulations to all our Winners and all our Competitors. Well done EVERYONE!

TUESDAY, 23 APRIL 2019

Single Stableford:

Winner: A Finch 33 pts

R/Up: L Sheraton 29 pts ocb

Run Down: M Woodrow, D Stanley

Pin Shots:  (All 2nd Shots)

No 2: C McKenzie 5 cm

No 9: D Stanley 91 cm

No 11: J Holloway 79 cm

No 15: C McKenzie 68 cm

Next Week: Tuesday, 30.4.19 – 2 Person Ambrose

TUESDAY, 16 APRIL 2019
Canadian Foursomes:
Winner: M Gibson & J Holloway 68 Nett
R/Up: C McKenzie & P Brown 69.5 Nett ocb
Pin Shots:
No 2:   C McKenzie & P Brown 115 cm
No 9: S Morgan & D Smith 572 cm
No 11: C McKenzie & P Brown 76 cm
No 15: M Gibson & J Holloway 115 cm
Next Week: Tuesday, 23.4.19: Single Stableford, 8.30 am Start


TUESDAY, 9 APRIL 2019
Single Stableford:

Winner: P Brown 33 pts ocb

R/Up: D Stanley 33 pts

Run Down: M Gibson 32 pts, A Finch 32 pts

Pin Shots:  (All 2nd shots)
No 2:    A Finch 29 cm

No 9: S Erith 447 cm
No 11: M Woodrow 153 cm
No 15: S Morgan 53 cm

TUESDAY, 2 APRIL 2019

Monthly Medal – Single Stroke:

Winner: M Gibson 92/71

R/Up: J Browning 100/74

R/Down: D Stanley 78 nett, S Erith 78 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: M Gibson (2nd Shot) in Hole

No 9: A Finch 83 cm (2nd Shot)

No 11: Skinner (1st Shot)

No 15: M Gibson 29 cm (2nd Shot)

Mrs Putter: J Browning & S Heise 28 putts

Next Week: Single Stableford

Ladies, March 2019

Ladies, March 2019

TUESDAY, 26 MARCH 2019

4BBB Stableford Mixed Day:

Winners: J Browning & P Johnston 46 pts

R/Up: A & G Arumngam 45 pts ocb

Run Down: S Heise & V Gibbons 45 pts ocb

Pin Shots (All 2nd Shots):

No 2: Ladies: D Norris 201 cm, Men: B Mathers 5 cm

No 9: Ladies: S Erith 70 cm, Men: P Johnston 81 cm

No 11: Ladies: L Sheraton 51 cm, Men: J Daniels 35 cm

No 15: Ladies: D Stanley 46 cm, Men: D Sheraton 71 cm

Most Use of Course: P Brown & S O’Sullivan

Next Week: Tuesday, 2.4.19: Monthly Medal, Single Stroke

TUESDAY, 19 MARCH 2019

American Foursomes:

Winners: M Gibson & M Boonstoppel 83 3/8

R/Up: L Sheraton & D Norris 85 1/4

Pin Shots:  (All 2nd Shots)

No 2: M Gibson/M Boonstoppel 75 cm

No 9: M Boonstoppel/D Stanley 242 cm

No 11: M Woodrow/S Erith 112 cm

No 15: M Gibson/M Boonstoppel 95 cm

Next Week: Tuesday, 26.3.19: Mixed Day – Sponsored by Jim Madden MP

TUESDAY, 12 MARCH 2019

Single Stableford:

Winner: S Morgan 39 pts

R/Up: S Erith 38 pts

Run Down: D Stanley 36 pts, S Heise 34 pts, P Brown 33 pts

Pin Shots (All 2nd Shots):

No 2: M Woodrow 32 cm

No 9: S Heise 750 cm

No 11: S Morgan 32 cm

No 15: S Morgan 94 cm

Next Week: Tuesday, 19.3.19 – American Foursomes.

TUESDAY, 5 MARCH 2019

Monthly Medal & Single Stroke:

Winner: S Heise 94/70

R/Up: D Stanley 95/74 ocb

Run Down: S Erith, M Gibson, M Boonstoppel

Pin Shots:

No 2: M Boonstoppel 5 cm (2nd Shot)

No 9: M Boonstoppel 211 cm (2nd Shot)

No 11: Skinner (1st Shot)

No 15: M Gibson (in hole) 2nd Shot

Mrs Putter: S Heise 27 putts

Next Week: Tuesday, 12.3.19 – Single Stableford, 8.00 am Start

March, 2019

March, 2019

SATURDAY, 30 MARCH 2019

Single Stableford:

Winners: Men: J Wojcicki 45 pts, Ladies: M Gibson 32 pts

R/Up: Men: J Comp 41 pts, Ladies: L Johnston 31 pts ocb

R/Down: Men: 37 pts, Ladies: 31 pts

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: J Wojcicki 482 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 29 cm (2nd shot)

No 9: Men: (0-18) J Wojcicki 482 cm, (19-36) K Hanly 148 cm (2nd shot), Ladies: E Nelson 130 cm (2nd shot)

No 11: Men: D Butterfield 148 cm, Ladies: Skinner

No 15: Men: Skinner, Ladies: E Nelson 86 cm (2nd shot)

Approach (No 1):

Men: T Stanford 824 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 493 cm

SATURDAY, 23 MARCH 2019

Single Stroke:

Winners: Men: (Div 1) J Wojcicki 80/68, (Div 2) D Butterfield 87/65, Ladies: A Finch 99/81 ocb

R/Up: Men (Div 1) R Hunter 86/69 ocb, (Div 2) J Ellemens 98/70, Ladies: L Johnston 101/81

Run Down: 71 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: W Johnston 320 cm, Ladies: M Gibson 135 cm

No 9: Men: (0-18) R Hunter 181 cm, (19-36) W Allan (In Hole) 2nd Shot, Ladies: E Nelson 14 cm

No 11: Men: D Hollands 255 cm, Ladies: Skinner

No 15: Men: J Soppa 630 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 170 cm

Approach (No 17):

Men: S Browning 114 cm, Ladies: E Nelson (445 cm)

SATURDAY, 16 MARCH 2019

Members Foursomes Championships & Single Stableford:

Members Foursomes Championships:

Men:

Gross Winners: M Clem & D Green 123

Nett Winners: J Soppa & S Browning 104 1/2

Ladies:

Gross Winners: E Nelson & A Finch 137

Nett Winners: L Johnston & J Browning 115 1/2

Single Stableford:

Winner: R Hunter 38 pts ocb

R/Up: L Perrett 38 pts

Run Down: 33 pts

Pin Shots:

No 11: I Pengelly


SATURDAY, 9 MARCH 2019
Single Stableford:

Winners: Men: (Div 1) D Hartmann 44 pts, (Div 2) S Noble 42 pts, Ladies: D Pearson 38 pts ocb
R/Up: Men: (Div 1) R Johnson 42 pts, (Div 2) B Donald 41 pts ocb,
Ladies: S Heise 38 pts
Run Down: Men 40 pts, Ladies 37 pts
Pin Shots:
No 2: Men: W Allan 437 cm, Ladies: D Pearson 52 cm (2nd Shot)
No 9: Men: (0-18) W Johnston 210 cm, (19-36) W Allan 131 cm, Ladies: M Boonstoppel 120 cm (2nd Shot)
No 11: Men: M Dance 295 cm
No 15: Men: P Johnston 318 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 18 cm (2nd Shot)
Approach: (No 13): Men: J Young 318 cm, Ladies: L Johnston 341 cm

SATURDAY, 2 MARCH 2019

Monthly Mug – Single Stroke:

Best Gross: A Barry 71

Winners: Men: (Div 1) S Browning 79/66, (Div 2) T Brown 86/64, Ladies: D Pearson 99/70

R/Up: Men: (Div 1) A Barry 71/68 ocb, (Div 2) K Hanly 87/66,

Ladies: E Nelson 84/74

Run Down: Men to 72 nett, Ladies to 75 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: P Kuhn, Ladies: E Nelson

No 9: Men: (0-18) A Barry, (19-36) S Noble, Ladies: J Browning (in hole) 2nd Shot

No 11: Men: D Green, Ladies: D Pearson

No 15: Men: S Browning, Ladies: M Boonstoppel

Approach: (No 3): Men: T Stanford, Ladies: D Pearson

Mr Putter: T Brown & A Barry 26, Mrs Putter: L Sheraton 28

Next Week: Single Stableford

Ladies, February 2018

Ladies, February 2018

20 FEBRUARY 2018

Foursomes (18 holes):

Winners: M Gibson & D Smith 107/77, R/Up: S Heise & S Erith 106/78, Ball Run Down: B Mack & P Brown

Pin Shots (All 2nd Shots):

No 2: P Brown & B Mack 239 cm

No 9: M Gibson & D Smith 257 cm

No 11: S Erith & S Heise 137 cm

No 15: P Brown & B Mack 165 cm

Next week (27.2.18): Mixed Day – 2 person Ambrose, 8.00 am start.

Ladies, February 2019

Ladies, February 2019


TUESDAY, 26 FEBRUARY 2019
4BBB Stableford – Mixed Day:

Winners:  V Gibbons & P Brown 48 pts

Runners-Up: J Demmery & S Heise 46 pts

Run Down: 43 pts

Pin Shots:  
No 2:
Ladies:  L Sheraton 49 cm,  Men:  P Johnston 64 cm
No 9:
Ladies: S Morgan 126 cm, Men: J Daniels 383 cm
No 11: Ladies: L Sheraton 29 cm,  Men: J Demmery 38 cm
No 15:
Ladies: S Heise 53 cm, Men: V Gibbons 163 cm


Next Week:  Tuesday, 5.3.19:  Monthly Medal – Single Stroke

TUESDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2019
Foursomes (18 Hole):

Winners: M Boonstoppel & D Pearson 71 1/2
Pin Shots:  (All 2nd Shots)
No 2:
S Morgan & D Stanley 263 cm
No 9:
S Morgan & D Stanley 385 cm

No 11: S Heise & M Woodrow 84 cm
No 15:
S Morgan & D Stanley 250 cm
Players: 10

Next Week:
Tuesday, 26.2.19:  4BBB Stableford Mixed Day, 8.00 am Start, all members and visitors with a GA handicap welcome!

TUESDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2019

9 Hole – Single Stableford:

Winner: P Brown 20 pts

Pin Shots: (All 2nd Shots)

No 2: P Brown 45 cm

No 9: D Stanley 10 cm

Players: 6

Next Week: Tuesday, 19.2.19: 18 Hole Foursomes, 8.00 am Tee Off.

TUESDAY, 5 FEBRUARY 2019
9 Hole – Single Stableford:

Winner: L Hunter 21 pts, R/Up: D Norris 17 pts ocb, Run Down: D Smith, S Heise

Pin Shots:  (All 2nd Shots)
No 2:
D Stanley 92 cm
No 9:
S Heise 111 cm

Players: 9

Next Week:
Ladies 9 Hole Competition – game format to be decided on day depending on numbers in attendance. 7.30 am Start.

Ladies, November 2018

Ladies, November 2018


TUESDAY, 20 NOVEMBER 2018

LADIES FUN DAY

8 Hole Cross Country – Silly Sock Day

Winner: D Smith,

R/Up: D Norris

Next Week: Ladies AGM, Trophy Presentation and Lunch


TUESDAY, 13 NOVEMBER 2018
2 Person Ambrose:

Winners: D Norris & L Sheraton 72 3/4

R/Up: S Erith & M Boonstoppel 73 1/4

Pin Shots:
No 2: M Gibson & D Stanley 5 cm
No 9: S Morgan & S Heise 17 cm
No 11: D Norris & L Sheraton 23 cm
No 15: M Gibson & D Stanley 12 cm

Next Week: Cross Country Fun Day – Silly Sock Day

TUESDAY, 6 NOVEMBER 2018
MELBOURNE CUP DAY – 4BBB Stableford:

Winners: M Gibson & R Ellison 47 pts

R/Up: D Smith & P Kuhn 45 pts
Run Down: J Daniels & S Morgan 44 pts
Pin Shots:
No 2: Ladies: D Smith 15 cm, Men: J Demmery 97 cm
No 9: Ladies: M Gibson 135 cm, Men: P Kuhn 35 cm
No 11: Ladies: S Morgan 18 cm, Men: D Sheraton 13 cm
No 15: Ladies: A Arumugam 17 cm, Men: R Ellison (in the hole)

Next Week: 2 Person Ambrose

Ladies, October 2018

Ladies, October 2018


TUESDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2018
Canadian Foursomes:
Winners: L Sheraton & P Brown 77, R/Up: D Stanley & D Pearson 78 1/2
Run Down:
Pin Shots:
No 2: B Mack & D Smith 119 cm
No 9: B Mack & D Smith 905 cm
No 11: S Morgan & M Boonstoppel 108 cm
No 15: M Gibson & S Heise 187 cm

Next Week: Par Day

TUESDAY, 9 OCTOBER 2018
Medal of Medals – Single Stroke:

Winner (Medal of Medals) & Single Stroke: J Browning 74 nett

R/Up: M Gibson 77 nett ocb
Run Down: M Boonstoppel 77 nett
Pin Shots:
No 2: S Erith
No 9: M Gibson
No 11: M Boonstoppel
No 15: M Gibson

Next Week: Fun Mixed Day off Junior Markers, 8.00 start. All welcome!

TUESDAY, 2 OCTOBER 2018
Monthly Medal – Single Stroke:

Winner: M Gibson 67 nett ocb, R/Up: S Erith 67 nett
Run Down: J Browning, D Stanley
Pin Shots:
No 2: M Gibson
No 9: M Gibson
No 11: M Gibson
No 15: M Gibson
Mrs Putter: M Gibson & D Norris
Next Week: Medal of Medals, 8.00 am start.

Ladies, September 2018

Ladies, September 2018


TUESDAY, 25 SEPTEMBER 2018
Single Stableford:
Winner: L Sheraton 37 pts ocb, R/Up: D Stanley 37 pts
Run Down: P Brown 36 pts, S Heise 34 pts
Pin Shots: (All 2nd Shots)
No 2: S Morgan 13 cm
No 9: L Sheraton 60 cm
No 11: L Sheraton 18 cm
No 15: P Brown (in hole)

Next Week: Monthly Medal, 8.00 am start.

TUESDAY, 18 SEPTEMBER 2018
American Foursomes:

Sponsor: A Finch

Winners: J Browning & L Hunter 64 1/2 nett

R/Up: S Heise & P Brown 69 nett
Run Down: S Morgan & D Pearson 70 nett
Pin Shots:
No 2: D Pearson & S Morgan
No 9: D Pearson & S Morgan
No 11: S Heise & P Brown
No 15: L Sheraton & B Mack

Next Week: Single |Stableford

TUESDAY, 11 SEPTEMBER 2018

LADIES MIXED DAY – 2 Person Ambrose

Trophy Donor: Nicole Miles
Winners: M Gibson, P Brown & G Waters 61 2/3 nett R/Up: V Gibbons & I Keen 67 1/4 nett
Run Down: L Baldry &M Boonstoppel 68 nett

Most Use of Course: D Norris & K McGuire
Pin Shots:
No 2: J Daniels & S Erith 209 cm
No 9: P Johnston & D Pearson 435 cm
No 11: L Baldry & M Boonstoppel 222 cm
No 15: W Crouch & D Stanley 1050 cm

Next Week: American Foursomes – Trophies: A Finch

TUESDAY, 4 SEPTEMBER 2018

Monthly Medal – Single Stroke:

Winner: M Boonstoppel 98/76, R/Up: A Finch 98/80 ocb

Run Down: L Sheraton 101/80

Pin Shots:

No 2: A Finch 54 cm

No 9: L Sheraton 69 cm

No 11: S Erith 668 cm

No 15: P Brown 84 cm

Mrs Putter: M Boonstoppel 28

Next Week: 2 person Ambrose Mixed Day – Trophies: Nicole Miles

January, 2019

January, 2019

SATURDAY, 26 JANUARY 2019

AUSTRLIA DAY CUP:

Winner: D Hollands

Single Stableford:

Winner: Div 1: D Hollands 42 pts, R/Up: P Johnston 41 pts

Winner: Div 2: E Wright 40 pts ocb, R/Up: D Hastie 40 pts

Winner: Ladies: L Johnston 37 pts, R/Up: L Sheraton 32 pts ocb

Ball Run Down: Men 38 pts ocb

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: P Solomon 261 cm, Ladies: M Gibson 40 cm (2nd Shot)

No 9: Men: (0-18) D Hollands 276 cm, (19-36) D Hastie (2nd Shot) in hole, Ladies: M Gibson 169 cm (2nd Shot)

No 11: Men: R Winrow 411 cm

No 15: Men: M Dance 348 cm, Ladies: L Sheraton 33 cm (2nd Shot)

Approach: (No 16) Men: J Buckley 347 cm, Ladies: E Nelson 207 cm

SATURDAY, 19 JANUARY 2019

2 Person Ambrose:

Winners: D Green & M Clem 67/60 1/4

R/Up: D Hollands & M Voller 69/61

Ball Run Down: to 64 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: R Lee, Ladies: S Heise

No 9: Men: (0-18) J Young, (19-36) S Voller (2nd Shot), Ladies: P Newton (2nd Shot)

No 11: Men: P Toohey

No 15: Men: M Newman, Ladies: S Heise (2nd Shot)

Approach: (No 6) Men: B Donald, Ladies: L Johnston

Next Week: Australia Day Cup – Single Stableford

SATURDAY, 12 JANUARY 2019

Single Stableford:

Winner: Men: G Maxwell 41 pts, R/Up: J Wojcicki 40 pts ocb

Winner: Ladies: L Sheraton 36 pts, R/Up: M Boonstoppel 34 pts

Ball Run Down: Men 37, Ladies 31

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: J Wojcicki 448 cm, Ladies: L Sheraton 72 cm (2nd Shot)

No 9: Men: (0-18) Skinner, (19-36) T Brown 142 cm (2nd Shot)

No 11: Men: W Hill 212 cm, Ladies: M Boonstoppel 1580 cm

No 15: Men: J Wojcicki 35 cm, Ladies: L Sheraton 96 cm

Approach: (No 14) Men: D Hollands 276 cm, Ladies: L Sheraton 507 cm

SATURDAY, 5 JANUARY 2019

Monthly Mug – Single Stroke:

Best Gross: M Newman 73

Winners: Div 1: B Sheraton 82/66, Div 2: W Allan 91/70, Ladies: S Morgan 99/73

R/Up: Div 1: S Clark 86/68 ocb, Div 2: E Wright 91/71 ocb, Ladies: E Nelson 83/74 ocb

Ball Run Down: Men to 71 nett, Ladies to 74 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: Men: M Newman, Ladies: L Sheraton

No 9: Men: (0-18) S Browning, (19-36) D Butterfield (2nd Shot), Ladies: L Johnston

No 11: Men: D Hollands, Ladies: S Heise

No 15: Men: J Daniels, Ladies: E Nelson

Approach: (No 3) Men: R Ellison, Ladies: L Sheraton

Mr Putter: M Newman 25, Mrs Putter: E Nelson & L Johnston 29

Next Week: Single Stableford

TUESDAY, 1 JANUARY 2019

HANGOVER CUP

Single Stableford:

Winner: P Frazer 37 pts

R/Up: V Gibbons 35 pts ocb

Ball Run Down: S Browning 35 pts, D Routh 35 pts