Browsed by
Category: Ladies Tuesday Results

Ladies, July 2017

Ladies, July 2017

Rosewood Golf Club Ladies Results 4/7/17:                                                                                                                                     

Monthly medal 

Winner D. Stanley 101/73 Runner-up. B. Mack 103/74. 

Ball rundown A Finch 76, M.Boonstoppel 76.

NTP

No. 2 S Morgan  114 cm 2nd shot.

No. 9 P. Brown 226 cm 2nd shot

No. 11 D Stanley 1500 cm

No. 15 A. Finch 105 cm 2nd shot.

Mrs Putter M.Boonstoppel  24

Next week 1st round match play and single stab.

Ladies, June 2017

Ladies, June 2017

27th of June, 2017:

Rosewood Ladies Single Stroke.

Winner: D Norris 96/66

Runner Up: B Mack 98/68

N.T.P:

No.2: M Boonstoppel In Hole

No.9: M Boonstoppel 135cm

No.11: B Mack 86cm

No.15: D Norris 85cm

 

Next Week – Monthly Medal

 

20th of June, 2017:

Rosewood Ladies 27 Hole Foursomes Championship.

Winners: S.Morgan & M.Gibson  111 3/4

Runners Up: B.Mack & S.Erith 113

NTP:

No.2: S.Morgan & M.Gibson (In Hole)

No.9: S.Morgan & M.Gibson 117cm

No.11: R.Wass & J.Browning 25cm

No.15: A.Finch & P.Brown 112cm

 

Gross C/Ship: A.Finch & P.Brown 151

Nett: S.Morgan & M.Gibson 111 3/4

 

Ladies, May 2017

Ladies, May 2017

Tuesday, 30th of May, 2017:

Ladies Results: 30/5/2017.

Mixed Day Russian Roulette.

Winners: S.Heise & W.Crouch 74pts.

Runners-up: L.Sheraton & V.Gibbons 73pts.

B.R.D : J.Cook & W.Hill.

N.T.P:    Ladies.                                      Men.

No 2:      M.Boonstoppel 53cm.          W.Hill 79cm.

No 9:      M.Boonstoppel 20cm.          W.Crouch in Hole.

No 11:     S.Morgan 5cm.                       L.Hayne 53cm.

No 15:     L.Sheraton in Hole.               L.Hayne 58cm.

Most use of Course: Barb & Beres Mack.

5/6/2017 Monthly Medal 8:30 start.

 

Tuesday, 23rd of May, 2017:

Final Round of Championships & Single Stab.

Winner: S.Erith 38pts.

Runner-up: S.Morgan 31pts.

B.R.D: A. Finch, D.Norris & J.Browning.

N.T.P:

No 2: S.Morgan 100cm.

No 9: D.Stanley 200cm.

No 11: D.Norris 35cm.

No 15: D.Smith 66cm.

30/5/2017. Mixed Day All Welcome Russian Roulette. 8 am start.

 

Midweek Championship Results:

Div 1:

Gross: Annie Finch

Nett: Marysha Boonstoppel

Div 2:

Gross: Shirley Morgan

Nett: Sarah Erith

 

Tuesday 16th of May, 2017:

Single Stab & 3rd Round of Championships.

Winner: P.Brown 32pts.

Runner-up: M.Gibson 31pts.

B.R.D: S.Heise, A.Finch & J.Cook.

N.T.P: All 2nd Shots.

No 2: B.Mack 131cm

No 9: A.Finch 140cm

No 11: S.Heise 22cm

No 15: P.Brown 365cm.

23/5/2017 Final Round Championships & Single Stab.

30/5/2017 Mixed Day Russian Roulette All Welcome, starting 8am.

 

Tuesday 9th of May, 2017:

Single Stab & 2nd round Championships.

Winner: M.Boonstoppel 26pts ocb.

Runner-up: P.Brown 26pts ocb.

B.R.D: J.Heath, A.Finch & S.Heise.

N.T.P: All 2nd Shots.

No 2: S.Erith 203cm.

No 9: A.Finch 94cm.

No 11: S.Morgan 74cm

No 15: P.Brown 535cm.

Most use of the course: D.Norris.

 

Tuesday 2nd of May, 2017:

1st round Championships & Monthly Medal.

Winner:          S Erith 101/70

Runner-up:    J Cook 113/75

B.R.D:             S.Heise , B.Mack & M.Gibson.

N.T.P:

No 2: B.Mack 17cm.

No 9: M.Gibson 157cm.

No 11: J.Browning 1820cm.

No 15: J.Browning 158cm.

Mrs Putter: J.Cook 29 putts.

9/5/2017 2nd Championships & Single Stab for the Championship Players.

Ladies, April 2017

Ladies, April 2017

Tuesday 18th of April, 2017:

Friendship Day with Ipswich, 4bbb Stableford

Winners: L.Dionysius & S.Heise 44pts.

Runners-up: L.Allen & S Morgan 39pts.

B.R.D: Everyone.

N.T.P:

No2: B.Phillips 594cm.

No9: B.Mack in hole.

No 11: D.Stanley 51cm.

No15: M.Gibson 337cm.

Rosewood 262pts and Ipswich 230pts.

No Ladies 25/4/2017.

Anzac Day Comp is 4BBB Stab.

2/5/2017 Monthly Medal and Start of Championships, 8am start.

 

Tuesday 11th of April, 2017:

Irish Fours Mixed Day:

Winners:    M Boonstoppel, B Ellison, D Stanley, & J Cook  99pts

Runners-Up:    D Stanford, P Kuhn, J Daniels, & D Browning  97pts

Ball Run Down:    M Gibson, W Hill, B Else, & D Sheraton 

                                         S Heise, P Brown, J Demmery, & D Gillet

NTP’s ( All 2nd shot ): 

No. 2:  P Brown 27cm,  D Gillet 21cm

No. 9:  M Gibson 11cm,  B Albion 90cm

No. 11:  D Stanley 71cm,  W Hill 30cm

No. 15:  A Finch 408cm,  L Hayne 114cm

 

Tuesday 4th of April, 2017:

Monthly Medal:

Winner:  P Brown 100/77

Runner-Up:  A Finch 96/78 ocb

NTP’s:

No. 2:  M Boonstoppel 31cm

No. 9:  B Mack 98cm

No. 11:  P Brown 203cm

No. 15:   P Brown 144cm

Mrs Putter:  A Finch 31 putts

Ladies, March 2017

Ladies, March 2017

Tuesday 28th of March:

4BBB Stab Mixed Day:

Winners:  S Morgan & C Stevenson 44pts

Runners-Up:  M Gibson & J Daniels 42pts

Ball Rundown:  J & H Gilbert

                             D & L Sheraton

                             J Browning & P Johnston

                             J Buckley & S Erith

NTP’s ( All 2nd shot ):

No. 2:  L Sheraton 332cm,  L Hayne in hole

No. 9:  A Finch 54cm,  J Hunter 100cm 

No. 11:  P Brown in hole,  V Gibbons 27cm

No. 15:  H Gilbert 150cm,  P Johnston 88cm

 

A special thank you to Jim Madden MP for sponsoring the event.