Browsed by
Category: Ladies Tuesday Results

Ladies, July 2019

Ladies, July 2019

TUESDAY, 16 JULY 2019

2nd Round Single Matchplay & Single Stableford

Single Stableford:

Winner: S Heise 35 pts

R/Up: P Brown 34 pts

Pin Shots: (all 2nd shots)

No 2: A Finch (in hole) 2nd shot

No 9: C McKenzie 16 cm

No 11: S Heise 79 cm

No 15: S Heise 203 cm

Next Week: 3rd Round Single Matchplay, Single Stableford

TUESDAY, 9 JULY 2019

1st Round Single Matchplay & Single Stableford

Single Stableford:

Winner: M Smith 38 pts

R/Up: S Heise

Pin Shots:  (All 2nd shots)

No 2: L Sheraton 11 cm

No 9: L Sheraton 94 cm

No 11: M Boonstoppel 57 cm

No 15: C McKenzie 43 cm

Next Week: 2nd Round Single Matchplay, also Single Stableford

TUESDAY, 2 JULY 2019

Monthly Medal – Single Stroke:

Winner: M Woodrow 91/69

R/Up: D Smith 103/71

Run Down: P Brown 71, M Gibson 72

Pin Shots:

No 2: D Norris 53 cm (2nd shot)

No 9: P Brown 58 cm (2nd shot)

No 11: M Gibson 1755 cm

No 15: M Woodrow 137 cm (2nd shot)

Mrs Putter: P Brown 29, M Gibson 29, A Finch 29

Next Event: Tuesday, 9.7.19 – Single Matchplay

Ladies, June 2019

Ladies, June 2019










TUESDAY,  25 JUNE 2019
Single Stroke:
Winner:  D Norris 69 nett OCB
Runner Up:  M Woodrow 69 nett OCB
Run Down:  C McKenzie 71, D Pearson 71, A Finch 72, L Sheraton 72
Pin Shots:
No 2:     M Woodrow 11cm (2nd shot)
No 9:     D Smith 182cm (2nd shot)
No 11:   D Pearson 67cm (2nd shot)
No 15:   D Stanley (In Hole) 2nd shot
Next Week:   Monthly Medal – Single Stroke

TUESDAY, 18 JUNE 2019

Ladies Foursomes Championships (27 holes):

Gross Winners: P Brown & L Sheraton 144

Nett Winners: M Gibson & D Smith 110 1/2

Daily (Nett) Competition:

Winners: M Gibson & D Smith 110 1/2

R/Up: P Brown & L Sheraton 113 1/4

Run Down: S Erith & D Stanley 115 1/4, S Morgan & D Norris 116 1/4

Pin Shots (all 2nd shots):

No 2: M Boonstoppel & D Pearson 80 cm

No 9: D Smith & M Gibson 76 cm

No 11: J Browning & A Finch 21 cm

No 15: D Smith & M Gibson 230 cm

Next Week: Single Stroke, 2nd Round International Bowl

TUESDAY, 11 JUNE 2019

Ladies Mixed Day – 4BBB Stableford:

Winners: D Norris & K McGuire 45 pts ocb

R/Up: M Gibson & G Waters 45 pts

Run Down: R Ellison & M Boonstoppel 44 pts, A & G Arumungam 44 pts, S Heise & J Demmery 42 pts, P Johnston & D Pearson 41 pts

Pin Shots:

No 2: M Gibson, V Gibbons

No 9: A Arumungam, P Johnston

No 11: S Heise (in Hole), P Johnston

No 15: M Boonstoppel, W Hill

EAGLE (No 14): R Ellison

TUESDAY, 4 JUNE 2019

Monthly Medal – Single Stroke:

Winner: M Gibson 92/73

R/Up: D Pearson 100/74 ocb

Run Down: M Boonstoppel, S Heise

Pin Shots: (all 2nd Shots)

No 2: S Heise 50 cm

No 9: D Norris 79 cm

No 11: D Pearson 331 cm

No 15: A Finch 201 cm

Mrs Putter: M Boonstoppel 28

Ladies, May 2019

Ladies, May 2019

TUESDAY, 28 MAY 2019

4th Round Midweek Championships

Single Stroke:

Winner: D Smith 103/70

R/Up: L Sheraton 91/71

Run Down: M Gibson 73, S Erith 74, P Brown 74

Pin Shots: (all 2nd Shots)

No 2: L Sheraton 15 cm

No 9: C McKenzie 23 cm

No 15: J Browning 64 cm

LADIES MIDWEEK CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Div 1: Gross: M Boonstoppel 380

Div 1: Nett: P Brown 294

Div 2: Gross: D Pearson 417

Div 2: Nett: S Erith 313

TUESDAY, 21 MAY 2019

3rd Round Midweek Championships

Single Stroke:

Winner: S Erith 102/72

R/Up: D Pearson 101/74

Run Down: M Boonstoppel 94/75, D Smith 109/76

Pin Shots: (all 2nd Shots)

No 2: M Boonstoppel 50 cm

No 9: D Pearson 40 cm

No 11: M Gibson 59 cm

No 15: L Sheraton 50 cm

TUESDAY, 14 MAY 2019

2nd Round Midweek Championships

Single Stroke:

Winner: P Brown 93/72

R/Up: D Pearson 100/73

Run Down: M Gibson, A Finch, S Heise

Pin Shots: (all 2nd Shots)

No 2: D Stanley 75 cm

No 9: D Smith 211 cm

No 11: P Brown 0.5 cm

No 15: D Pearson 140 cm

TUESDAY, 7 MAY 2019

Monthly Medal – 1st Round Midweek Championships

Single Stroke:

Winner: P Brown 96/74

R/Up: S Heise 99/76

Run Down: M Boonstoppel 96/77, J Browning 103/78, D Norris 110/79, A Finch 98/80

Pin Shots (all 2nd Shots):

No 2: M Boonstoppel 44 cm

No 9: A Finch 98 cm

No 11: M Boonstoppel 35 cm

No 15: M Woodrow 54 cm

Mrs Putter: J Browning 28, S Heise 28, M Boonstoppel 28

Ladies, April 2019

Ladies, April 2019


TUESDAY, 30 APRIL 2019

3 Person Ambrose:

Winners: D Smith, D Norris, M Woodrow 65 5/6

R/Up: D Stanley, J Holloway, S Erith 71 1/3

Pin Shots:

No 2: D Smith, D Norris, M Woodrow (in hole) 2nd shot

No 9: D Pearson, M Boonstoppel, P Brown 185 cm (2nd shot)

No 11: D Smith, D Norris, M Woodrow 26 cm (2nd shot)

No 15: D Smith, D Norris, M Woodrow (in hole) 2nd shot

Next Week: Monthly Medal, 1st Round Mid-Week Championships

MONDAY, 29 APRIL 2019

TRIPLE VALLEY LADIES CHAMPIONSHIPS

(Hosted by Rosewood Golf Club):

Overall Gross Winner: K Sipple 85

Overall Nett Winner: S Tredgold 71

Div 1: Gross Winner: K Sipple 85

Div 1: Nett Winner: L Taylor 72

Div 2: Gross Winner: J Nicholls 94

Div 2: Nett Winner: R Carroll 73

Div 3: Gross Winner: S Tredgold 100 ocb

Div 3: Nett Winner: K McAfee 72 ocb

Pin Shots:

Div 1: (No 15) 1st Shot: L Videroni 79 cm

Div 2: (No 9) 2nd Shot: J Browning 393 cm

Div 3: (No 2) 2nd Shot: K McAfee 74 cm

All in (No 11): J Logan 197 cm

Raffle:

1st Prize: S Heise

2nd Prize: J Lee

Congratulations to all our Winners and all our Competitors. Well done EVERYONE!

TUESDAY, 23 APRIL 2019

Single Stableford:

Winner: A Finch 33 pts

R/Up: L Sheraton 29 pts ocb

Run Down: M Woodrow, D Stanley

Pin Shots:  (All 2nd Shots)

No 2: C McKenzie 5 cm

No 9: D Stanley 91 cm

No 11: J Holloway 79 cm

No 15: C McKenzie 68 cm

Next Week: Tuesday, 30.4.19 – 2 Person Ambrose

TUESDAY, 16 APRIL 2019
Canadian Foursomes:
Winner: M Gibson & J Holloway 68 Nett
R/Up: C McKenzie & P Brown 69.5 Nett ocb
Pin Shots:
No 2:   C McKenzie & P Brown 115 cm
No 9: S Morgan & D Smith 572 cm
No 11: C McKenzie & P Brown 76 cm
No 15: M Gibson & J Holloway 115 cm
Next Week: Tuesday, 23.4.19: Single Stableford, 8.30 am Start


TUESDAY, 9 APRIL 2019
Single Stableford:

Winner: P Brown 33 pts ocb

R/Up: D Stanley 33 pts

Run Down: M Gibson 32 pts, A Finch 32 pts

Pin Shots:  (All 2nd shots)
No 2:    A Finch 29 cm

No 9: S Erith 447 cm
No 11: M Woodrow 153 cm
No 15: S Morgan 53 cm

TUESDAY, 2 APRIL 2019

Monthly Medal – Single Stroke:

Winner: M Gibson 92/71

R/Up: J Browning 100/74

R/Down: D Stanley 78 nett, S Erith 78 nett

Pin Shots:

No 2: M Gibson (2nd Shot) in Hole

No 9: A Finch 83 cm (2nd Shot)

No 11: Skinner (1st Shot)

No 15: M Gibson 29 cm (2nd Shot)

Mrs Putter: J Browning & S Heise 28 putts

Next Week: Single Stableford

Ladies, March 2019

Ladies, March 2019

TUESDAY, 26 MARCH 2019

4BBB Stableford Mixed Day:

Winners: J Browning & P Johnston 46 pts

R/Up: A & G Arumngam 45 pts ocb

Run Down: S Heise & V Gibbons 45 pts ocb

Pin Shots (All 2nd Shots):

No 2: Ladies: D Norris 201 cm, Men: B Mathers 5 cm

No 9: Ladies: S Erith 70 cm, Men: P Johnston 81 cm

No 11: Ladies: L Sheraton 51 cm, Men: J Daniels 35 cm

No 15: Ladies: D Stanley 46 cm, Men: D Sheraton 71 cm

Most Use of Course: P Brown & S O’Sullivan

Next Week: Tuesday, 2.4.19: Monthly Medal, Single Stroke

TUESDAY, 19 MARCH 2019

American Foursomes:

Winners: M Gibson & M Boonstoppel 83 3/8

R/Up: L Sheraton & D Norris 85 1/4

Pin Shots:  (All 2nd Shots)

No 2: M Gibson/M Boonstoppel 75 cm

No 9: M Boonstoppel/D Stanley 242 cm

No 11: M Woodrow/S Erith 112 cm

No 15: M Gibson/M Boonstoppel 95 cm

Next Week: Tuesday, 26.3.19: Mixed Day – Sponsored by Jim Madden MP

TUESDAY, 12 MARCH 2019

Single Stableford:

Winner: S Morgan 39 pts

R/Up: S Erith 38 pts

Run Down: D Stanley 36 pts, S Heise 34 pts, P Brown 33 pts

Pin Shots (All 2nd Shots):

No 2: M Woodrow 32 cm

No 9: S Heise 750 cm

No 11: S Morgan 32 cm

No 15: S Morgan 94 cm

Next Week: Tuesday, 19.3.19 – American Foursomes.

TUESDAY, 5 MARCH 2019

Monthly Medal & Single Stroke:

Winner: S Heise 94/70

R/Up: D Stanley 95/74 ocb

Run Down: S Erith, M Gibson, M Boonstoppel

Pin Shots:

No 2: M Boonstoppel 5 cm (2nd Shot)

No 9: M Boonstoppel 211 cm (2nd Shot)

No 11: Skinner (1st Shot)

No 15: M Gibson (in hole) 2nd Shot

Mrs Putter: S Heise 27 putts

Next Week: Tuesday, 12.3.19 – Single Stableford, 8.00 am Start

Ladies, February 2018

Ladies, February 2018

20 FEBRUARY 2018

Foursomes (18 holes):

Winners: M Gibson & D Smith 107/77, R/Up: S Heise & S Erith 106/78, Ball Run Down: B Mack & P Brown

Pin Shots (All 2nd Shots):

No 2: P Brown & B Mack 239 cm

No 9: M Gibson & D Smith 257 cm

No 11: S Erith & S Heise 137 cm

No 15: P Brown & B Mack 165 cm

Next week (27.2.18): Mixed Day – 2 person Ambrose, 8.00 am start.

Ladies, February 2019

Ladies, February 2019


TUESDAY, 26 FEBRUARY 2019
4BBB Stableford – Mixed Day:

Winners:  V Gibbons & P Brown 48 pts

Runners-Up: J Demmery & S Heise 46 pts

Run Down: 43 pts

Pin Shots:  
No 2:
Ladies:  L Sheraton 49 cm,  Men:  P Johnston 64 cm
No 9:
Ladies: S Morgan 126 cm, Men: J Daniels 383 cm
No 11: Ladies: L Sheraton 29 cm,  Men: J Demmery 38 cm
No 15:
Ladies: S Heise 53 cm, Men: V Gibbons 163 cm


Next Week:  Tuesday, 5.3.19:  Monthly Medal – Single Stroke

TUESDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2019
Foursomes (18 Hole):

Winners: M Boonstoppel & D Pearson 71 1/2
Pin Shots:  (All 2nd Shots)
No 2:
S Morgan & D Stanley 263 cm
No 9:
S Morgan & D Stanley 385 cm

No 11: S Heise & M Woodrow 84 cm
No 15:
S Morgan & D Stanley 250 cm
Players: 10

Next Week:
Tuesday, 26.2.19:  4BBB Stableford Mixed Day, 8.00 am Start, all members and visitors with a GA handicap welcome!

TUESDAY, 12 FEBRUARY 2019

9 Hole – Single Stableford:

Winner: P Brown 20 pts

Pin Shots: (All 2nd Shots)

No 2: P Brown 45 cm

No 9: D Stanley 10 cm

Players: 6

Next Week: Tuesday, 19.2.19: 18 Hole Foursomes, 8.00 am Tee Off.

TUESDAY, 5 FEBRUARY 2019
9 Hole – Single Stableford:

Winner: L Hunter 21 pts, R/Up: D Norris 17 pts ocb, Run Down: D Smith, S Heise

Pin Shots:  (All 2nd Shots)
No 2:
D Stanley 92 cm
No 9:
S Heise 111 cm

Players: 9

Next Week:
Ladies 9 Hole Competition – game format to be decided on day depending on numbers in attendance. 7.30 am Start.

Ladies, November 2018

Ladies, November 2018


TUESDAY, 20 NOVEMBER 2018

LADIES FUN DAY

8 Hole Cross Country – Silly Sock Day

Winner: D Smith,

R/Up: D Norris

Next Week: Ladies AGM, Trophy Presentation and Lunch


TUESDAY, 13 NOVEMBER 2018
2 Person Ambrose:

Winners: D Norris & L Sheraton 72 3/4

R/Up: S Erith & M Boonstoppel 73 1/4

Pin Shots:
No 2: M Gibson & D Stanley 5 cm
No 9: S Morgan & S Heise 17 cm
No 11: D Norris & L Sheraton 23 cm
No 15: M Gibson & D Stanley 12 cm

Next Week: Cross Country Fun Day – Silly Sock Day

TUESDAY, 6 NOVEMBER 2018
MELBOURNE CUP DAY – 4BBB Stableford:

Winners: M Gibson & R Ellison 47 pts

R/Up: D Smith & P Kuhn 45 pts
Run Down: J Daniels & S Morgan 44 pts
Pin Shots:
No 2: Ladies: D Smith 15 cm, Men: J Demmery 97 cm
No 9: Ladies: M Gibson 135 cm, Men: P Kuhn 35 cm
No 11: Ladies: S Morgan 18 cm, Men: D Sheraton 13 cm
No 15: Ladies: A Arumugam 17 cm, Men: R Ellison (in the hole)

Next Week: 2 Person Ambrose

Ladies, October 2018

Ladies, October 2018


TUESDAY, 23 OCTOBER 2018
Canadian Foursomes:
Winners: L Sheraton & P Brown 77, R/Up: D Stanley & D Pearson 78 1/2
Run Down:
Pin Shots:
No 2: B Mack & D Smith 119 cm
No 9: B Mack & D Smith 905 cm
No 11: S Morgan & M Boonstoppel 108 cm
No 15: M Gibson & S Heise 187 cm

Next Week: Par Day

TUESDAY, 9 OCTOBER 2018
Medal of Medals – Single Stroke:

Winner (Medal of Medals) & Single Stroke: J Browning 74 nett

R/Up: M Gibson 77 nett ocb
Run Down: M Boonstoppel 77 nett
Pin Shots:
No 2: S Erith
No 9: M Gibson
No 11: M Boonstoppel
No 15: M Gibson

Next Week: Fun Mixed Day off Junior Markers, 8.00 start. All welcome!

TUESDAY, 2 OCTOBER 2018
Monthly Medal – Single Stroke:

Winner: M Gibson 67 nett ocb, R/Up: S Erith 67 nett
Run Down: J Browning, D Stanley
Pin Shots:
No 2: M Gibson
No 9: M Gibson
No 11: M Gibson
No 15: M Gibson
Mrs Putter: M Gibson & D Norris
Next Week: Medal of Medals, 8.00 am start.

Ladies, September 2018

Ladies, September 2018


TUESDAY, 25 SEPTEMBER 2018
Single Stableford:
Winner: L Sheraton 37 pts ocb, R/Up: D Stanley 37 pts
Run Down: P Brown 36 pts, S Heise 34 pts
Pin Shots: (All 2nd Shots)
No 2: S Morgan 13 cm
No 9: L Sheraton 60 cm
No 11: L Sheraton 18 cm
No 15: P Brown (in hole)

Next Week: Monthly Medal, 8.00 am start.

TUESDAY, 18 SEPTEMBER 2018
American Foursomes:

Sponsor: A Finch

Winners: J Browning & L Hunter 64 1/2 nett

R/Up: S Heise & P Brown 69 nett
Run Down: S Morgan & D Pearson 70 nett
Pin Shots:
No 2: D Pearson & S Morgan
No 9: D Pearson & S Morgan
No 11: S Heise & P Brown
No 15: L Sheraton & B Mack

Next Week: Single |Stableford

TUESDAY, 11 SEPTEMBER 2018

LADIES MIXED DAY – 2 Person Ambrose

Trophy Donor: Nicole Miles
Winners: M Gibson, P Brown & G Waters 61 2/3 nett R/Up: V Gibbons & I Keen 67 1/4 nett
Run Down: L Baldry &M Boonstoppel 68 nett

Most Use of Course: D Norris & K McGuire
Pin Shots:
No 2: J Daniels & S Erith 209 cm
No 9: P Johnston & D Pearson 435 cm
No 11: L Baldry & M Boonstoppel 222 cm
No 15: W Crouch & D Stanley 1050 cm

Next Week: American Foursomes – Trophies: A Finch

TUESDAY, 4 SEPTEMBER 2018

Monthly Medal – Single Stroke:

Winner: M Boonstoppel 98/76, R/Up: A Finch 98/80 ocb

Run Down: L Sheraton 101/80

Pin Shots:

No 2: A Finch 54 cm

No 9: L Sheraton 69 cm

No 11: S Erith 668 cm

No 15: P Brown 84 cm

Mrs Putter: M Boonstoppel 28

Next Week: 2 person Ambrose Mixed Day – Trophies: Nicole Miles